CVR 31889286Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 17 Dec 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RS ARVING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-203.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-934.8K on 2024
Result
-94.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61M
DKK, annual report 2025
RS2 Holdings ApSCVR 44523981, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2024
Oliver Christian Sindlev25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2008
and 1 moreRenè Sindlevsince 17 Dec 2008
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 2025since 18 Dec 2008
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 2025since 18 Dec 2008
CVR 4452398133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 2025since 2 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jan 202418 Dec 2008 to 2 Jan 2024
CVR 3188928650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jan 2024 to 2 Jan 2024
3 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 20594306100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32654185100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37324140100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33075456100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3997089950% to under 66.7% of capital
CVR 3566585425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44523981100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3997089933.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4625492910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4399313510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RS ARVING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4309232450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Mar 2022 to 30 May 2025
CVR 3503263010% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Jan 2018 to 19 Dec 2020
CVR 3188916220% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Dec 2008 to 27 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 755 | 0 | 448 | 731 | -204 |
| Operating profit | +755 | -475 | -1,496 | -1,051 | -2,849 |
| Result for the year | -2,564 | +67 | +5,202 | -76,311 | -94,287 |
| Equity | 287,071 | 277,138 | 282,339 | 206,028 | 60,992 |
| Total assets | 304,214 | 278,242 | 284,098 | 207,375 | 95,673 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -72.1% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | 63.1% | -127.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,278 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,358note 4 | -138,869note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -56,417note 4 | -21,768 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.4%note 6 | -2.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 8,943note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,358note 4 | -138,056note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -169,942note 4 | 7,773 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 30.05.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39463113 Kreston CM Statsautoriseret Revisions interessentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 01.02.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Renè Sindlev, den 28.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen (adm. dir), den 28.12.2015.
Ny adresse:
Stumpedyssevej 17, 2970 Hørsholm.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2011.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 10.10.2011 er gennemført 10.02.2012.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 180.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 10.10.2011 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o René Sindlev, Stumpedyssevej 13, 2970 Hørsholm.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Renè Sindlev, den 17.12.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Renè Sindlev, den 17.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13963398 REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rungstedvej 13, 2970 Hørsholm, den 17.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
17.12.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014956111Stumpedyssevej 17, 2970 Hørsholm
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.