CVR 39970899Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 24 Oct 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RS Bio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-93.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
439.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
RS2 Holdings ApSCVR 44523981, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 2 Jan 2024
RS GROUP ApSCVR 20594306, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, since 24 Oct 2018
Renè Sindlevsince 2 Jan 2024
CVR 2059430650% to under 66.7% of capitalclass A2,C,D,E,F,G,Hnotified 23 Feb 2021since 24 Oct 2018
CVR 4452398133.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A1, Bsince 2 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A1,Bnotified 2 Jan 202424 Oct 2018 to 2 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
CVR 31889286Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RS2 Holdings ApS, since 29 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 44523981Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in RS Bio ApS, since 2 Jan 2024
This company
RS Bio ApS
CVR 39970899
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -289 | -268 | -176 | -351 | -94 |
| Operating profit | -289 | -268 | -176 | -351 | -94 |
| Result for the year | +290,102 | -390,326 | +224,023 | +33,374 | +18,815 |
| Equity | 499,572 | 109,246 | 333,269 | 420,856 | 439,671 |
| Total assets | 500,272 | 110,470 | 364,858 | 472,776 | 446,549 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -282note 2 | -85note 2 | -772note 2 | -168note 2 | -62note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -50note 2 | 559note 2 | 29,972note 2 | -415,665note 2 | -433,783note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
RS Bio ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen, den 30.05.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anne Nimand Jansen, den 02.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen, den 02.01.2024, Renè Sindlev, den 02.01.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39463113 Kreston CM Statsautoriseret Revisions interessentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 01.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Nauntofte, den 16.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Nimand Jansen, den 16.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen, den 22.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Nauntofte, den 22.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.03.2020.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.500.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 76.002,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.06.2019.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.730.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 76.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.05.2019.
kr. 999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 670.670,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 76.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.03.2019.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.12.2018.
kr. 15.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 74.385,20. kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 48.814,89.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.10.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.10.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 558.878,18, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20594306 RS GROUP ApS, Stumpedyssevej 17, 2970 Hørsholm, den 24.10.2018.
Direktion:
Henrik Grønfeldt-Sørensen, den 24.10.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35519432 REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rungstedvej 13, 2970 Hørsholm, den 24.10.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, og eventuelt bistå disse selskaber økonomisk, investerer i værdipapirer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, køb og salg af ejendomme og hvad der i øvrigt efter direktionens vurdering skønnes hensigtsmæssigt.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024073188Stumpedyssevej 17, 2970 Hørsholm