CVR 31883253Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 10 Dec 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANNISØE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+22.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
102.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
HHHD Invest ApSCVR 44957108, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 3 Jul 2024
LH Dannisøe Invest ApSCVR 44957094, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 3 Jul 2024
and 1 moreHenrik Holmgrensince 1 Nov 2017
CVR 4495710850% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-kapital 10% B-kapital 50%since 3 Jul 2024
CVR 4495709420% to under 25% of capitalclass B-kapital 20%since 3 Jul 2024
CVR 4495708620% to under 25% of capitalclass B-kapital 20%since 3 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass 5,1% A-kapitalandele, 45,9% B-kapitalandelenotified 1 Jun 20231 Oct 2014 to 1 Jun 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass 4,9% A-kapitalandele, 44,1% B-kapitalandelenotified 1 Jun 202310 Dec 2008 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 44090058100% of capital and votesclass 10 % A-kapitalandele og 90 % B-kapitalandelenotified 3 Jul 20241 Jun 2023 to 3 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HHHD Invest ApS, since 3 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44957108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in DANNISØE HOLDING ApS, since 3 Jul 2024
This company
DANNISØE HOLDING ApS
CVR 31883253
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2639857666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4517247310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 318848535% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 2639857625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANNISØE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3524492150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2014 to 21 Aug 2025
CVR 3935457866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Feb 2018 to 28 Feb 2023
CVR 3729287725% to under 33.3% of capital8 Dec 2017 to 8 Nov 2022
CVR 2612080233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Dec 2009 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Jan 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2022, published 8 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 87,399 | -275 | -1,857 | -154 | -1,904 |
| Operating profit | +13,883 | -275 | -1,857 | -154 | -1,904 |
| Result for the year | +9,363 | +16,043 | +17,273 | +25,629 | +22,750 |
| Equity | 36,241 | 44,664 | 60,242 | 85,878 | 102,622 |
| Total assets | 80,439 | 49,515 | 60,901 | 85,941 | 102,929 |
| Employees (average) | 127 | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 14.2% | -1,871% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 14,734 | -275 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 15.5% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,907 | -15,230note 5 | -17,295note 5 | -17,233note 5 | -42,149note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 47.9% | -0.8%note 5 | -4%note 7 | -0.2%note 7 | -2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,535 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 15.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,776 | -11,087note 5 | -19,760note 5 | -29,384note 5 | -46,247note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tempovej 48, 2750 Ballerup
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 01.07.2020.
Ny adresse: Industriparken 31, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Dannisøe (adm. dir), den 01.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Holmgren (adm. dir), den 01.11.2017.
Ny adresse:
Marielundvej 48A, 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 27.09.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henriette Dannisøe, den 10.12.2008.
Direktion:
Henriette Dannisøe (adm. dir), den 10.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 10.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014941890Tempovej 48, 2750 Ballerup