CVR 31426898Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København ØFounded 16 Apr 2008
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-184.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARTIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Martin Gårdeler100% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2008
Lars Martin Gårdelersince 16 Apr 2008
100% of capital and votessince 16 Apr 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31426898100% of capital and votes19 May 2016 to 19 May 2016
MARTIN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MARTIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2423552133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 May 2016 to 10 Jan 2020
CVR 3892707820% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Sep 2017 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 3459146615% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Sep 2016 to 4 Jun 2019
CVR 3505171610% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Mar 2013 to 3 Oct 2017
CVR 3395366615% to under 20% of capital and votes19 May 2016 to 11 Sep 2017
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -156 | -177 | -194 | -192 | -185 |
| Operating profit | -180 | -188 | -194 | -192 | -185 |
| Result for the year | +3,707 | -3,528 | +3,333 | +4,444 | +2,175 |
| Equity | 44,960 | 41,374 | 44,649 | 49,032 | 51,140 |
| Total assets | 46,240 | 41,769 | 45,105 | 49,571 | 52,151 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -156 | -177 | -194 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44,779note 3 | -40,381note 3 | -41,599note 3 | -49,024note 3 | -51,943note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -19.6%note 3 | -25%note 4 | -7.4%note 3 | -9.8%note 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014423148Århusgade 88, 2100 København Ø