CVR 31283779Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 25 Jan 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
251.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-16.7% on 2024
Result
+166.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Baand Munk Family Holding ApSCVR 46606574, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2026
Jes Munksince 25 Jan 2008
CVR 46606574100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27547745100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202625 Jan 2008 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 46606582100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2026 to 30 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baand Munk Family Holding ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46606574Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
This company
BAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 31283779
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42600474100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,948 | 184 | 297 | 302 | 252 |
| Operating profit | +2,625 | +88 | +200 | +205 | +157 |
| Result for the year | +2,772 | +309 | +205 | +197 | +166 |
| Equity | 23,012 | 7,921 | 8,126 | 7,423 | 7,590 |
| Total assets | 23,093 | 8,120 | 8,252 | 7,591 | 7,697 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 882.3% | -93.8% | 61.2% | 1.8% | -16.7% |
| EBITDA | 2,867 | 184 | 297 | 302 | 252 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 97.3% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,332note 2 | -520note 2 | -94note 2 | -128note 2 | -3,575note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.5%note 2 | 0.7%note 2 | 2.3%note 2 | 2.4%note 2 | 2.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 75note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,609note 2 | -750note 2 | -1,036note 2 | -472note 2 | -4,067note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 03.03.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34613885 GRANSKOV ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.08.2019.
kr. 268.830,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 393.830,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Ny adresse:
Vesterlundvej 15A, 8600 Silkeborg.
Ny adresse:
Mørksøvej 20, 8600 Silkeborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27547745 BAAND MUNK HOLDING ApS, Vejlsøvej 23, 8600 Silkeborg, den 25.01.2008.
Direktion:
Jes Munk, den 25.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 25.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
25.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014261393Vesterlundvej 15, 8600 Silkeborg