CVR 42600474Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 15 Aug 2021
Gross profit
217.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+59% on 2024
Result
+121.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mørksø ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApSCVR 31283779, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Mar 2026
Jes Munksince 25 Mar 2026
CVR 31283779100% of capital and votessince 25 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3006620050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Aug 2021 to 25 Mar 2026
CVR 4175669150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Aug 2021 to 25 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baand Munk Family Holding ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46606574Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BAAND MUNK EJENDOMME ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 31283779Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mørksø ApS, since 25 Mar 2026
This company
Mørksø ApS
CVR 42600474
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Aug 2021 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 322 | 189 | 137 | 218 |
| Operating profit | +314 | +182 | +130 | +208 |
| Result for the year | +171 | +96 | +58 | +122 |
| Equity | 1,171 | 1,167 | 1,165 | 1,287 |
| Total assets | 2,893 | 2,811 | 2,981 | 3,045 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -27.3% | 59% |
| EBITDA | 322 | 189 | 137 | 218 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -289note 4 | -235note 4 | 1,222 | 1,086 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | 8.9x | 5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 15.6%note 4 | 6.1% | 6.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 146note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,219note 4 | 1,273note 4 | 1,222 | 1,086 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (15 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027440017Vesterlundvej 15, 8600 Silkeborg