CVR 31179459Public limited company (A/S)Vikarbureauer (782000)SkanderborgFounded 10 Jan 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
315
CVR registry, 2016
Result
+496.8K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2015
SYLVESTER HOLDING ApSCVR 31153271, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 13 Feb 2017
RAMSDAL HOLDING ApSCVR 27511244, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 13 Feb 2017
Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsenuntil 13 Feb 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3115327150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2008 to 13 Feb 2017
CVR 2751124450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2008 to 13 Feb 2017
RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 10084067100% of capital and votes18 May 2015 to 12 Feb 2017
CVR 35481540100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2013 to 12 Feb 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jan 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2016, monthly: 194 employees, 72 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 118 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 207 | 189 | 244 | 224 | 187 | 178 | 248 | 265 | 634 | 265 | 179 | 188 | 153 | 163 | 364 | 178 | 178 | 202 | 215 | 239 | 209 | 430 | 226 | 186 | 187 | 183 | 351 | 194 |
| FTE | 18 | 95 | 73 | 119 | 145 | 125 | 119 | 124 | 124 | 123 | 118 | 107 | 124 | 123 | 140 | 142 | 133 | 117 | 77 | 83 | 99 | 119 | 100 | 84 | 97 | 114 | 117 | 122 | 119 | 104 | 82 | 94 | 94 | 72 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2016.
Latest Dec 2016, published 28 Feb 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 5,745 | 6,548 | 44,075 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,058 | +1,022 | -36 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +755 | +821 | -30 | +497 |
| Equity | Not reported | 785 | 1,606 | 1,376 | 1,873 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 9,571 | 8,168 | 8,703 | 16,239 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | 1% | 13.3% | -2.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reported | 1,087 | 1,132 | 139 | -750note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reported | 18.9% | 17.3% | 0.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | 3,328 | 1,226 | -27 | -619note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | 3.1x | 1.1x | Net cash | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | 30.3% | 21.7% | -1.4%note 5 | -53.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 249note 7 | 135note 7 | 365note 7 | 43note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | 3,712 | 1,488 | -903 | 4,429note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 14 Jul 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 8 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 12 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 4 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 6 Jun 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 13.02.2017 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 10084067 PROFIL MATCH ApS.
Ny adresse: Tobaksgården 1, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 10084067 PROFIL MATCH ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 31179459 RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 10084067 PROFIL MATCH ApS og CVR-nummer: 31179459 RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kirsten Bøgelund Heebøll, den 03.06.2016, Lars Wedege, den 03.06.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 03.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 1, 3., 6000 Kolding, den 03.06.2016.
Ny adresse: Adelgade 101, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
CVR-nummer:
31179459.
NAVN:
RAMSDAL VIKAR & REKRUTTERING A/S.
Adresse: Caspar Müllers Gade 2-4, postboks 816, 6000 Kolding.
Kommune: Kolding.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsen (formand), den 19.05.2015, John Sylvester, den 19.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Berit Buch Lauridsen, den 19.05.2015, Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsen, den 19.05.2015, John Sylvester (formand), den 19.05.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Sylvester, den 19.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsen, den 19.05.2015.
Ny adresse:
Caspar Müllers Gade 2-4, postboks 816, 6000 Kolding.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27511244 RAMSDAL HOLDING ApS, Haderslevvej 1-3, 6000 Kolding, den 10.01.2008, CVR-NR. 31153271 SYLVESTER HOLDING ApS, Engvej 7, 1., 8660 Skanderborg, den 10.01.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsen (formand), den 10.01.2008, Centerleder Kirsten Bøgelund Heebøll, den 10.01.2008, Fritidhj ldr Lars Ljungmann, den 10.01.2008, Bo Christensen Sylvester, den 10.01.2008, Spareks ass John Sylvester, den 10.01.2008, Direktør Lars Wedege, den 10.01.2008.
Direktion:
Spareks ass John Sylvester, den 10.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Damhaven 3 C, 7100 Vejle, den 10.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
10.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
7 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016263830Østerbro 5, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1016263865Møllemærsk 29, 6200 Aabenraa
P-number 1016263849J Chr Juliussens Vej 9, 8700 Horsens
P-number 1014109168Adelgade 101, 8660 Skanderborg
P-number 1016263814Ndr Landevej 2, 6270 Tønder
P-number 1016263822Finsensvej 80, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1018977032Låsbyvej 18, 8660 Skanderborg