CVR 27511244Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KoldingFounded 12 May 2004
Gross profit
770.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-41% on 2024
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAMSDAL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2004
Karl-Erik Ramsdal Nielsensince 12 May 2004
100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39183994100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26735521100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3174773250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3913354720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4235644115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4326739610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4346567810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAMSDAL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 394529365% to under 10% of capital15 Jul 2025 to 6 Aug 2025
CVR 3878459515% to under 20% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR 3951121525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 May 2018 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 26735521100% of capital and votes12 May 2004 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 34618062100% of capital and votes16 Jul 2012 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3117945950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2008 to 13 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 31,403 | 28,367 | 301 | 1,307 | 771 |
| Operating profit | +1,033 | +893 | +218 | +1,233 | +771 |
| Result for the year | +10,741 | -9,839 | +470 | +2,370 | +4,316 |
| Equity | 77,809 | 57,840 | 56,054 | 58,678 | 62,927 |
| Total assets | 102,154 | 74,696 | 69,907 | 72,346 | 77,566 |
| Employees (average) | 55 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.9% | -9.7% | 10.6% | 334% | -41% |
| EBITDA | 1,641 | 1,401 | 301 | 1,307 | 771 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.2% | 4.9% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -1.8% | -14.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60,585 | -41,354 | -40,391 | -41,226note 2 | -49,795note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.1% | 4.1%note 3 | 1% | 5.8%note 2 | 4.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 94 | 83 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 12.9% | 211.1%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47,485 | -31,854 | -37,398 | -39,513note 2 | -45,081note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010585402Stranden 5, 6000 Kolding