CVR 31178444Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Investering for egen regning (649910)RisskovFounded 14 Jan 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Numec Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
748.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hemm Invest 2 Holding ApSCVR 44258196, 100% of capital and votes, until 4 Jan 2024
Henrik Østergaardsince 28 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 29 Jun 202316 Mar 2015 to 29 Jun 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bnotified 29 Jun 202329 Dec 2020 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 44147548100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 22 Aug 202329 Jun 2023 to 22 Aug 2023
CVR 44258196100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Jan 202422 Aug 2023 to 4 Jan 2024
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4215047950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4427982733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3887301650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4427226133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4417502920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Numec Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4156939510% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Sep 2023 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 400184335% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Oct 2018 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR 404105385% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2021 to 25 Apr 2025
CVR 3851892510% to under 15% of capital24 Mar 2017 to 23 Feb 2024
CVR 406925335% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Aug 2019 to 6 Oct 2023
CVR 2047710520% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Sep 2010 to 21 Jan 2020
CVR 3894555633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Sep 2017 to 12 Sep 2019
CVR 3671118310% to under 15% of capital and votes11 Apr 2015 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR 3669509910% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Mar 2015 to 10 Apr 2015
CVR 3473975710% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Feb 2015 to 22 Mar 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Jan 2008 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2025 | Apr 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2025 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -643 | -1,142 | -360 | -953 | 748 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -309 |
| Result for the year | +16,318 | -2,689 | +1,249 | +1,793 | +2,397 |
| Equity | 20,465 | 8,175 | 450 | 2,178 | 4,440 |
| Total assets | 21,160 | 10,409 | 7,501 | 8,222 | 4,497 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -299 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -40% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16,816note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 616 | -114note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -57.7%note 6 | -9.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 102note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2026
Nyt navn: Numec Capital ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Østergaard, Forteledet 6, 8240 Risskov
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Østergaard, Klamsagervej 27, 8230 Åbyhøj
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 44258196 Hemm Invest 2 Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Østergaard, Tomsagervej 2, 8230 Åbyhøj
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.05.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Nordby Østergaard, Frederiks Plads 16, 5. 6, 8000 Aarhus C
Den under 13.02.2024 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aarhus om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Østergaard, den 28.02.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.02.2024.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 13.02.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Østergaard, den 13.02.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.02.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Nordby Østergaard, Tomsagervej 2, 1., 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.10.2017.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.01.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.01.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Østergaard, den 14.01.2008.
Direktion:
Henrik Østergaard, den 14.01.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21017043 MUNK & IVERSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Skanderborgvej 201, 1., 8260 Viby J, den 14.01.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
14.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014106444Forteledet 6, 8240 Risskov