CVR 30806298Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med boligtekstiler, belysnings- og husholdningsartikler i.a.n. (475590), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MiddelfartFounded 10 Aug 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Melfarhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
276.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per J Holding ApSCVR 37873438, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 13 Jul 2016
P & S Povlsen Holding ApSCVR 37875333, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 13 Jul 2016
Per Jørgensensince 10 Aug 2007
Pernille Povlsensince 14 Apr 2023
Simon Povlsensince 8 Nov 2023
CVR 3787343866.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 13 Jul 2016
CVR 3787533325% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 13 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 200710 Aug 2007 to 12 Jul 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Per J Holding ApS, since 13 Jul 2016
Holding company
CVR 37873438Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Melfarhus ApS, since 13 Jul 2016
This company
Melfarhus ApS
CVR 30806298
11 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36401575100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44791005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3709559150% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4391232166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4101774010% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3081107033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4202763450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4246889450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36735511100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4298462050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4320765225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4127712225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4416190750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4155749433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2558933515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 44518651100% of capital and votes
CVR 37520969100% of capital and votes
CVR 33377045100% of capital and votes
CVR 3870633050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3081107010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 30811097100% of capital and votes
CVR 26238188100% of capital and votes
CVR 39185598100% of capital and votes
CVR 3709559133.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 3921593433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Melfarhus ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42331252100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2026 to 7 May 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Aug 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,249 | 2,551 | 1,310 | -1,922 | -2,252 |
| Operating profit | -3,966 | -1,213 | -3,446 | -25,064 | -8,387 |
| Result for the year | +29,303 | +38,984 | +21,406 | +121,639 | +6,367 |
| Equity | 99,685 | 138,168 | 159,074 | 270,213 | 276,080 |
| Total assets | 210,025 | 273,678 | 313,816 | 428,380 | 504,789 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -48.7% | -246.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -2,774 | 329 | -1,459 | -5,492 | -6,742 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 12.9% | -111.4% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 33.3% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 91,500 | 118,314 | 141,866 | 148,325 | 208,075 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 359.6x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.9%note 4 | -0.5% | -1%note 4 | -5.4%note 4 | -1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 38,493note 5 | 33,749note 6 | 19,099note 6 | 3,456note 6 | 37,290note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 42331252 Melfarhus Bryggergården ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Korsholm Alle 21, 5500 Middelfart
Vedtægter ændret: 14.04.2023
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Pernille Povlsen, den 14.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Munkebjergvænget 1, 3., 5230 Odense M, den 20.01.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 27.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2019
Nyt navn: Melfarhus ApS
Ny adresse: Alsvej 8, 5500 Middelfart
Nye binavne: Privat Boligudlejning ApS, 5E Jørgensen Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og administrere ejerandele i andre virksomheder, drive investeringsvirksomhed, herunder ejendomme og finansielle instrumenter samt køb og salg af biler og enhver i forbindelse hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 13.07.2016
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15737735 TOPREVISION TOM O. PETTERSON & CO. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 26.06.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Mandal Alle 16 A, 5500 Middelfart, den 26.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Karensmindevej 18, 5500 Middelfart.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.08.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.08.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 112,00.
Stifter:
Bygn konstr Per Jørgensen, den 10.08.2007.
Direktion:
Bygn konstr Per Jørgensen, den 10.08.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15737735 TOPREVISION TOM O. PETTERSON & CO. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hasselvej 15a, 5591 Gelsted, den 10.08.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
10.08.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013550251Korsholm Alle 21, 5500 Middelfart