CVR 30717147Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jul 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stausholm Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-185.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3M on 2024
Result
-4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Stausholm Capital Group ApSCVR 33770952, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2011
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholmsince 11 Jul 2007
Jens Storm Stausholmsince 5 Jun 2026
CVR 33770952100% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stausholm Capital Group ApS, since 21 Jun 2011
Holding company
CVR 33770952Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stausholm Management ApS, since 6 Dec 2011
This company
Stausholm Management ApS
CVR 30717147
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38044346100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4064894110% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4312944990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4622871566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3802962233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3840389310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40701001100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stausholm Management ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3803585133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 3800370450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Apr 2018 to 3 Dec 2025
CVR 3020589850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Apr 2019 to 29 Apr 2024
CVR 2544974615% to under 20% of capital and votes25 Mar 2019 to 30 May 2022
CVR 3552344825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Dec 2013 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR 3586744925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Jun 2014 to 13 Jul 2020
CVR 3654177650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Mar 2015 to 30 Oct 2019
CVR 4048723990% to under 100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2019 to 15 Aug 2019
CVR 3952914950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Apr 2018 to 10 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Jul 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
11 Jul 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 378 | -180 | -9,074 | 2,828 | -185 |
| Operating profit | -4,148 | -2,956 | -13,717 | -1,778 | -4,615 |
| Result for the year | -18,038 | +119 | -17,908 | -11,274 | -4,416 |
| Equity | 93,394 | 93,513 | 87,482 | 76,208 | 71,793 |
| Total assets | 152,571 | 768,342 | 134,201 | 116,409 | 105,929 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.3% | -147.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -106.5% |
| EBITDA | -3,692 | -2,423 | -13,238 | -1,082 | -3,830 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -976.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -38.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -33.3% | 50% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,934 | -622,911 | 3,240 | -2,054 | -1,844note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -1.7%note 4 | -5%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 591note 7 | 139note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 113note 9 | 18note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,433 | 14,197 | 1,777 | -10,444 | -19,945note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 30717147
Vedtægter ændret: 05.06.2026
Nyt navn: Stausholm Management ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 05.06.2026, Jens Hugo Stausholm, den 05.06.2026, Jens Storm Stausholm, den 05.06.2026, Jo Paaschburg Stausholm, (formand), den 05.06.2026.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Storm Stausholm, den 05.06.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Munch, (formand), den 11.10.2024, Jo Paaschburg Stausholm, den 11.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 11.10.2024, Jo Paaschburg Stausholm, (formand), den 11.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 12.06.2024, Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, (formand), den 12.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Munch, (formand), den 12.06.2024, Jens Hugo Stausholm, den 12.06.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 12.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 12.06.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bettina Bergholdt, den 01.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jo Paaschburg Stausholm, den 01.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Samsø Nielsen, den 14.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Bergholdt, den 14.09.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 31.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.01.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 27.01.2015.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henrik Bergholdt, den 27.01.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Rasmus Samsø Nielsen, den 27.01.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 27.01.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 27.01.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Aros Allé 1, 8000 Aarhus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2010.
Ny adresse:
Voldbjergvej 12, 1., 8240 Risskov.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, postboks 330, 8100 Århus C, den 26.09.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.07.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.07.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21427284 TRIAD COMMUNICATION HOLDING A/S, Europaplads 16, 8000 Århus C, den 11.07.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Bergholdt (formand), den 11.07.2007, Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 11.07.2007, Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 11.07.2007.
Direktion:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 11.07.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 11.07.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
11.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013453485Aros Allé 1, 8000 Aarhus C