CVR 38035851Limited partnership (K/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 23 Sep 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEAN MANAGEMENT K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
741.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
-9% on 2023
Result
-75.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2024
Komplementarselskabet Lean Management ApSCVR 38029622, until 29 Jun 2026
LIND INVEST ApSCVR 26559243, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2026
2GEAR HOLDING ApSCVR 30197208, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2026
and 1 moreJens Bjørnstad Stausholmuntil 17 Feb 2026
Henrik Linduntil 17 Feb 2026
No current partner is registered.
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 3802962223 Sep 2016 to 29 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2655924333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 3019720833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 201731 Oct 2016 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 3071714733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 201723 Sep 2016 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
23 Sep 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 863 | 1,822 | 2,328 | 814 | 741 |
| Operating profit | +351 | +1,276 | +1,764 | +206 | +125 |
| Result for the year | +91 | +969 | +1,479 | -26 | -75 |
| Equity | -1,085 | -116 | 1,363 | 1,337 | 1,262 |
| Total assets | 24,252 | 25,756 | 24,183 | 23,013 | 27,578 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.3% | 111.2% | 27.8% | -65% | -9% |
| EBITDA | 863 | 1,822 | 2,328 | 814 | 741 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,611note 1 | -1,885 | -1,159 | -203 | -1,297 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 24%note 3 | 17.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 1,030note 5 | 0note 6 | 274note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 23,577note 1 | 23,556 | 21,529 | 21,251 | 20,371 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er slettet af registeret, jf. lov om visse erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 21
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 29.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.06.2026.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, 8920 Randers NV, den 17.02.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 17.02.2026, Henrik Lind, den 17.02.2026, Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 17.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Lind, den 17.02.2026, Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 17.02.2026.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 01.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lind, den 01.11.2017.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lind, den 01.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med komplementaren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Stiftelsesdato: 23.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.09.2016.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 38029622 Komplementarselskabet Lean Management ApS, c/o Staus A/S, Aros Allé 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.09.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Volquards Ekstrøm, den 23.09.2016, Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 23.09.2016, Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 23.09.2016.
Direktion:
Jens Bjørnstad Stausholm, den 23.09.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med ét bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
23.09.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og drive aktiver til brug for transport og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021780061Aros Allé 1, 8000 Aarhus C