CVR 30695674Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)NæstvedFounded 20 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stål & Design A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
26
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+13%) over 12 months
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
BBR HOLDING ApSCVR 31068371, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2015
Mbrk Holding ApSCVR 40218505, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2019
and 1 moreBo Bendix Rasmussensince 20 Jun 2007
CVR 3106837150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 2015since 2 Jun 2015
CVR 4021850520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jun 2024since 28 Jan 2019
CVR 4490133120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3689739250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 20152 Jun 2015 to 27 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BBR HOLDING ApS, since 16 Nov 2007
Holding company
CVR 31068371Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Stål & Design A/S, since 2 Jun 2015
This company
Stål & Design A/S
CVR 30695674
1 Danish company.
CVR 4480524325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stål & Design A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3933144650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Feb 2018 to 18 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jun 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
20 Jun 2007 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 26 employees, 20 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 9 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 12 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 |
| FTE | 13 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 20 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,637 | 11,718 | 10,603 | 12,258 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1,221 | +2,424 | +2,317 | +3,078 | +3,930 |
| Result for the year | +870 | +1,814 | +1,755 | +2,329 | +2,990 |
| Equity | 4,663 | 5,876 | 6,032 | 6,361 | 7,051 |
| Total assets | 9,106 | 9,216 | 9,701 | 11,386 | 11,918 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -12.9% | 8.6% | -7% | 15.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,433 | 2,603 | 2,469 | 3,246 | 4,089 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.5% | 22.2% | 23.3% | 26.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -4.6% | -4.8% | -10% | 5.6% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -580note 2 | -1,382note 2 | -3,014 | -3,390 | -421note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.7%note 2 | 44.1%note 2 | 48.1% | 79.7% | 63.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21note 3 | 24note 3 | 420note 3 | 192note 3 | 177note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36721154 D&M Design Aps, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2015
Nyt binavn: D&M Design A/S
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.050.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-nr. 30695674 Stål & Design A/S (forsættende), og
CVR-nr. 36721154 D&M Design ApS ( Ophørende).
Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i
CVR-nr. 30695674 Stål & Design A/S
CVR-nr. 36721154 D&M Design ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om
kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen.
Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for
bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er
stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer kan anmelde deres fordringer inden fire uger fra d.d.
CVR-nummer
30695674.
NAVN:
BB STÅL A/S.
Adresse: Smedevænget 18, 4700 Næstved.
Kommune: Næstved.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2015
Nyt navn: Stål & Design A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Iben Rasmussen, den 01.04.2015, Poul Ørum (formand), den 24.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Johansen (formand), den 01.04.2015, Michael Nikolaj Knudsen, den 01.04.2015, Dan Zachariassen, den 01.04.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ØERNES REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 01.04.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Frederik Mogensen Nygaard, den 04.01.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Iben Rasmussen, den 04.01.2015.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Frederik Mogensen Nygaard, den 04.01.2015.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
DIREKTØR Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 04.01.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Poul Ørum, den 01.07.2014, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 01.07.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Levi Jensen, den 29.04.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Civilingeniør Poul Ørum, den 29.04.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 19.12.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Tom Bendix Rasmussen, den 19.12.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Frederik Mogensen Nygaard, den 19.12.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 19.12.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Frederik Mogensen Nygaard, den 19.12.2013.
Ny adresse:
Smedevænget 18, 4700 Næstved.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 22.02.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ØERNES REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstvedvej 2, 4760 Vordingborg, den 22.02.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Iben Rasmussen, den 31.10.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Levi Jensen, den 31.10.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kontorfællesskabet Revision Næstved I/S, den 24.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13923078 HARTMANN WENNICKE STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Kindhestegade 6, 4700 Næstved, den 24.09.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 187,56.
Stifter:
DIREKTØR Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 20.06.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Tom Bendix Rasmussen (formand), den 20.06.2007, Iben Rasmussen, den 20.06.2007, DIREKTØR Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 20.06.2007.
Direktion:
DIREKTØR Bo Bendix Rasmussen, den 20.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse. Såfremt der er valgt flere direktører, tegnes selskabet af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
Kontorfællesskabet Revision Næstved I/S, Messebuen 3, 4700 Næstved, den 20.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013395795Smedevænget 18, 4700 Næstved