CVR 30494849Private limited company (ApS)Værdipapir- og varemægling (661200)RoskildeFounded 3 Apr 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MOMENTUM ENERGY INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-207.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
129.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Momentum Energy Group A/SCVR 28888430, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2023
Rasmus Sielemann Christensensince 17 Mar 2025
CVR 28888430100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 10318246100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20201 Jan 2012 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 41482710100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 20231 Jul 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AEIF2 DK HoldCo ApS, since 23 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42855928Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Momentum Energy Holdings ApS, since 23 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42857882Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Momentum Energy Group A/S, since 29 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 28888430Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MOMENTUM ENERGY INVEST ApS, since 29 Nov 2023
This company
MOMENTUM ENERGY INVEST ApS
CVR 30494849
3 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41472855100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37205850100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43348965100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42721026100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43686380100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43700502100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44854643100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44651874100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45889920100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4372674990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39579790100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MOMENTUM ENERGY INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37748927100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 36931396100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 27 Nov 2023
CVR 4358158950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Oct 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 4363604966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes31 Oct 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 42721026100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 4331840366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 4331851966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 4249493325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2021 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 4249312025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2021 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 28481721100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2019 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 29977313100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 27904920100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 28319991100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 29787425100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 30070909100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2021 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 30077830100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2020 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR 4358757925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Oct 2022 to 6 Oct 2022
CVR 31187710100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2018 to 9 Sep 2022
CVR 27804446100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 37460001100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2016 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR 37205524100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 30077873100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2020 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3125461210% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Sep 2018 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3125459010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 29975124100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3107704410% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Sep 2018 to 8 Nov 2021
CVR 3107706010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 8 Nov 2021
CVR 29810028100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 23 Sep 2021
CVR 42505927100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2021 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR 42222364100% of capital and votes2 Mar 2021 to 1 Apr 2021
CVR 28319983100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 28677421100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 28674945100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 30351673100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2019 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 2924024810% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Oct 2019 to 28 Oct 2019
CVR 2924019110% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Oct 2019 to 25 Oct 2019
CVR 28674902100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 29 Aug 2019
CVR 3894792366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Sep 2017 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR 296980235% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 298030485% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 32668569100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR 29827133100% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 13 Mar 2018
CVR 32148492100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2011 to 26 Jan 2018
CVR 29801320100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 30 Sep 2017
CVR 37748447100% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR 37748455100% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR 2832079510% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR 28673795100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2010 to 27 May 2016
CVR 35846646100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2014 to 1 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,038 | 3,866 | 4,107 | -3,296 | -5,186 |
| Operating profit | +10,799 | +3,049 | +3,808 | -3,678 | -15,520 |
| Result for the year | -3,296 | +23,439 | +116,404 | +9,685 | -207,875 |
| Equity | 335,399 | 340,293 | 549,161 | 252,971 | 129,375 |
| Total assets | 436,150 | 785,006 | 927,291 | 526,561 | 524,643 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,675.3% | -65% | 6.2% | -180.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 11,038 | 3,289 | 4,107 | -3,420 | -10,538 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 85.1% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,230 | 1,819 | -1,480 | -872 | -1,551note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | 0.6x | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.2%note 5 | 0.8% | 0.7%note 5 | -1.1%note 6 | -6.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,952note 8 | 4,353note 8 | 4,012note 8 | 2,253note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 14.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 79A, 4000 Roskilde
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 12.06.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Madsen, den 17.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Koncerndirektør CEO Rasmus Sielemann Christensen, (adm. dir), den 17.03.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at foretage investering i aktiver og aktiviteter der producerer vedvarende energi samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36931396 Neuferschau ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2020
Nyt navn: MOMENTUM ENERGY INVEST ApS
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 81, 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 08.08.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at foretage investering i, og administration af, danske og internationaleaktiver, herunder i vindmøller, vindmølleandele, selskaber og andre aktiver, samt formidle ogrådgive omkring investeringer i tilsvarende aktiver, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermedbeslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 29.08.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.10.2011.
Nyt navn:
MOMENTUM ENERGY GROUP ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26642523 JUUL & PARTNERE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.08.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkerød Kongevej 25 C, 3460 Birkerød, den 06.08.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.04.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.04.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28888430 MOMENTUM GRUPPEN A/S, Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde, den 03.04.2007.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 03.04.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26642523 JUUL & PARTNERE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 03.04.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
03.04.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013180233Københavnsvej 79, 4000 Roskilde