CVR 30197208Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers SØFounded 12 Jan 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 2GEAR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
200
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
568M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.7% on 2024
Result
+12.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
153.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenneth Peter Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2007
Kenneth Peter Jensensince 12 Jan 2007
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40347003100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40537775100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43696785100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4504412266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43520229100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39955032100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4357523666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4100379033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4100379050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33249381100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45035182100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43581368100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18669137100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11316786100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3903739450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4267193233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2924423550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3802962233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 2GEAR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3803585133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 29 Jun 2026
CVR 33249381100% of capital and votes2 Aug 2011 to 30 Sep 2021
CVR 35228012100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2013 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR 37133515100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2015 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 563,873 | 567,964 |
| Gross profit | 63,326 | 65,326 | 95,383 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +24,585 | +18,328 | +27,851 | +37,081 | +27,523 |
| Result for the year | +18,291 | +13,740 | +20,287 | +20,938 | +12,097 |
| Equity | 53,956 | 103,080 | 123,308 | 142,046 | 153,723 |
| Total assets | 167,959 | 295,530 | 401,583 | 419,766 | 436,542 |
| Employees (average) | 73 | 107 | 102 | 190 | 200 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 29.4% | 0.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6.6% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | 27,796 | 23,464 | 39,381 | 53,969 | 50,848 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9.6% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -9.9% | 46.6% | -4.7% | 86.3% | 5.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 67,780 | 141,169 | 164,521 | 176,907 | 168,638 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 6x | 4.2x | 3.3x | 3.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.3% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 6.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 52,348 | 73,119 | 39,154 | 32,567 | 13,758 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.8% | 2.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -89% | -357.7% | -40.1% | 30.6% | 31.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 21.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Autoa A/S, Grenåvej 26, 8960 Randers SØ
Ny adresse: c/o Autoa A/S, Alsikevej 19-21, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 89500516 REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
NATIONALREVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Centervej 4, 1., 8963 Auning, den 05.09.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.01.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 12.01.2007.
Direktion:
Kenneth Peter Jensen, den 12.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 89500516 REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haslegårdsvej 27B, 8210 Århus V, den 12.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
12.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012925162Grenåvej 26, 8960 Randers SØ