CVR 89500516Public limited company (A/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Aarhus CFounded 25 Oct 1979
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-184
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.9K on 2024
Result
-11
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
614.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Gerlach100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 1979
Jan Gerlachsince 25 Oct 1979
100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 1979
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25 Oct 1979 to 4 Nov 2026.
25 Oct 1979 to 4 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2014, published 25 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | 46 | 47 | 15 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +46 | +47 | +15 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +35 | +33 | +38 | +15 | 0 |
| Equity | 995 | 916 | 839 | 736 | 614 |
| Total assets | 1,125 | 917 | 871 | 736 | 614 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.8% | -7.8% | 3.1% | -68.7% | -101.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -719note 1 | -416 | -385 | -234note 1 | -112note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.5%note 1 | 9.2% | 7.7% | 2.4%note 1 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -589note 1 | -416 | -353 | -234note 1 | -112note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Marselis Boulevard 34, 2. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse:
Samsøvej 21, 8382 Hinnerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.10.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.10.2013.
Ny adresse:
Trigevej 20, Søften, 8382 Hinnerup.
Ny kommune:
Favrskov.
Ny adresse:
Stenbækvej 32, 8220 Brabrand.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knud Erik Larsen, den 10.07.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Dorte Holst (formand), den 10.07.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.03.1997.
Nyt navn:
REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Thomas Rasmussen, den 08.03.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
registreret revisor Kurt Helweg Hundebøll, den 08.03.1997.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Peter Mathiasen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION AARHUS REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov
Vedtægter ændret:
27.06.1991.
Nyt navn:
REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH AKTIESELSKAB
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.1991
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 220.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,0
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S197564
NAVN: REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH A/S
ADRESSE: Haslegårdsvej 27 B, 8210 Århus V
Kommune:
Århus
Kapital kr. 300.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Elsebeth Gerlach (formand), 8900 Randers, Reg. revisor Jan Gerlach, 8900 Randers, Thomas Rasmussen, 8250 Egå
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Jan Gerlach, 8900 Randers
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af
bestyrelsens formand sammen med et andet
bestyrelsesmedlem. Selskabet tegnes endvidere
af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Peter Mathiasen, 8230 Åbyhøj
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Thorup
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Peter Mathiasen, 8230 Åbyhøj
Vedtægter ændret:
02.03.1987
Ny adresse:
Haslegårdsvej 27 B, 8210 Århus V
Den under 22.12.1986 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Århus om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt ved fonds, kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00
Anmodning om opløsning, jfr. anpartsselskabs- lovens ¤ 87*
REG.NR. ApS35927
NAVN: REVISIONSINSTITUTTET JAN GERLACH ApS
ADRESSE: Grønnegade 80, 8000 Århus
Stiftelsesdato:
25.10.1979
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.06.1981
Kapital:
kr. 30.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Thorup, 8900 Randers
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002820053Marselis Boulevard 34, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.