CVR 30071069Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 26 Nov 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CS HOLDING AF 1974 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-513.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Sønniksen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2007
Claus Sønniksensince 26 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25589742100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46156102100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3072618990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3648884066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3449071633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3899054320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4023063720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 34488142100% of capital and votes
CVR 45217892100% of capital and votes
CVR 45413144100% of capital and votes
CVR 3080940890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4469437966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4405990820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3907313710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 44232375100% of capital and votes
CVR 4636155510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CS HOLDING AF 1974 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46156021100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2026 to 27 Jul 2026
CVR 3791807550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Feb 2019 to 13 Nov 2025
CVR 34893691100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2012 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 39382997100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2018 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 28118759100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2012 to 9 Jul 2024
CVR 4139458710% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Aug 2020 to 13 Jun 2024
CVR 3448814210% to under 15% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes8 Jun 2015 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR 3457674233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Sep 2014 to 10 Jul 2023
CVR 3304071725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jun 2010 to 24 Jun 2020
CVR 2930781433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Nov 2006 to 6 May 2020
CVR 3965715520% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jun 2018 to 13 Mar 2020
CVR 3364547315% to under 20% of capital and votes27 Aug 2014 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR 3072606525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jun 2007 to 1 Oct 2018
CVR 3655336733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3446624650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2012 to 14 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Apr 2025, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2018 to Apr 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2025, published 20 Jun 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -195 | -367 | -465 | -242 | -513 |
| Operating profit | -507 | -630 | -1,490 | -829 | -732 |
| Result for the year | +907 | -6,501 | +4,285 | +3,188 | -1,213 |
| Equity | 74,302 | 67,687 | 72,303 | 75,369 | 74,020 |
| Total assets | 87,782 | 74,276 | 82,780 | 82,461 | 83,114 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -304 | -427 | -1,321 | -829 | -707 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34,241 | -34,498 | 5,817 | 4,442 | 4,672 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9% | -1.3%note 1 | -1.5% | -0.8%note 1 | -0.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46125894 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Klosterbakken 12, 1. tv, 5000 Odense C, den 01.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36923318 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Svendborgvej 83, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 05.07.2024.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSPARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Esbjergvej 20, 6000 Kolding, den 01.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Degnevænget 37, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSPARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vejlevej 130, 6000 Kolding, den 25.11.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 30.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sundsmarkvej 12, 6400 Sønderborg, den 30.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 13.476,09.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 67457811 MØGELTØNDER HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 67457811 MØGELTØNDER HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 30071069 CS HOLDING AF 1974 ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 1.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Claus Sønniksen, den 26.11.2006.
Direktion:
Claus Sønniksen, den 26.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6400 Sønderborg, den 26.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
26.11.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012790518Degnevænget 37, 6000 Kolding