CVR 36923318Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Odense CFounded 10 Jun 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-14 (-87.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.3% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
KEJ ROGR Holding ApSCVR 37286486, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2015
Lundsfryd Holding Odense ApSCVR 40347674, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2019
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksensince 4 Sep 2026
Kenneth Jørgensensince 30 Apr 2025
CVR 3728648650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 2025since 30 Dec 2015
CVR 4034767450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 2025since 5 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jun 2015 to 24 Jun 2015
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jun 2015 to 24 Jun 2015
CVR 36942096100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2015 to 23 Sep 2015
CVR 3729869733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 202510 Jun 2015 to 14 Mar 2025
CVR 3729868925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 11 Mar 202210 Jun 2015 to 11 Mar 2022
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46123115100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4612589450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR. CVR holds more related companies than one search reads, so the list may be partial.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jun 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
10 Jun 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 10 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12,571 | 13,023 | 13,034 | 13,500 | 15,296 |
| Operating profit | +2,083 | +2,747 | +2,452 | +2,359 | +2,369 |
| Result for the year | +1,613 | +2,124 | +1,868 | +1,825 | +1,752 |
| Equity | 3,375 | 3,699 | 3,567 | 3,292 | 2,544 |
| Total assets | 6,988 | 7,154 | 7,047 | 6,018 | 8,491 |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.6% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 13.3% |
| EBITDA | 2,571 | 3,252 | 2,988 | 2,870 | 2,438 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.5% | 25% | 22.9% | 21.3% | 15.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 396 | 456 | -1,532 | 123 | -690 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | 0.1x | Net cash | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45.3% | 53.9% | 60.7% | 67.2% | 69.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 86note 2 | 92note 2 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has changed legal form, which may indicate growth or restructuring.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 36923318
Vedtægter ændret: 04.09.2026
Nyt navn: R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksen, (formand), den 04.09.2026, Kenneth Jørgensen, den 04.09.2026, Ricki Nevad Søgaard, den 04.09.2026.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksen, den 04.09.2026.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2026
Nyt navn: R&R STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Ny adresse: Klosterbakken 12, 1. tv, 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksen, den 30.04.2025, Kenneth Jørgensen, (formand), den 30.04.2025, Leif Åhl Petersen, den 30.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksen, (formand), den 30.04.2025, Kenneth Jørgensen, den 30.04.2025, Ricki Nevad Søgaard, den 30.04.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leif Åhl Petersen, den 30.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Jørgensen, den 30.04.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsesformanden og direktøren i forening.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
A Revision Steen Aagaard, den 07.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 76637415 HØFFNER REVISION A/S OFFENTLIGT GODKENDTE REVISORER, Vesterbro 9B, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 07.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Grevelund, (formand), den 31.12.2021, Kenneth Jørgensen, den 31.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Jørgensen, (formand), den 31.12.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenneth Jørgensen, den 08.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Mathias Lundsfryd Bendiksen, den 08.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Grevelund, den 05.02.2016, Leif Åhl Petersen (formand), den 05.02.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Grevelund (formand), den 05.02.2016, Leif Åhl Petersen, den 05.02.2016.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 250.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 541,73.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36923318.
NAVN:
REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Adresse: Svendborgvej 83, 5260 Odense S.
Kommune: Odense.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 10.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 755,31, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jan Grevelund, den 10.06.2015, Leif Åhl Petersen, den 10.06.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Leif Åhl Petersen (formand), den 10.06.2015, Jan Grevelund, den 10.06.2015, Kenneth Jørgensen, den 10.06.2015.
Direktion:
Jan Grevelund, den 10.06.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18186144 A Revision/ Steen Aagaard St. Aut. Revisor, Landbrugsvej 4, 5260 Odense S, den 10.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020488057Klosterbakken 12, 5000 Odense C