CVR 29615500Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med brændstoffer, malme, metaller og kemiske produkter til industrien (461200)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FredericiaFounded 8 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STH-HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
803.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
RASMUSSEN INVESTORS ApSCVR 29612072, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2023
MUNCH SØRENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 29615217, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2023
Henrik Hallenberg Rasmussenuntil 9 Jan 2023
Thomas Munch Sørensenuntil 9 Jan 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2961202110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 20181 Jul 2014 to 25 Sep 2018
CVR 2961207250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 20181 Jul 2014 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 2961521750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 20181 Jul 2014 to 29 Nov 2023
STH-HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STH-HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29615888100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2006 to 15 Jul 2022
CVR 29615756100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2006 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR 29616043100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2006 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR 35527060100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2013 to 12 Dec 2019
CVR 3565253150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Apr 2016 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 6592371850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 30524438100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2014 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 29615640100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2006 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 32303463100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2011 to 5 Aug 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Jun 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | May 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2018.
Latest May 2018, published 23 Jul 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 382,539 | 469,936 | 259,188 | 36,208 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4,898 |
| Operating profit | +17,560 | +14,008 | +17,097 | +450 | +4,898 |
| Result for the year | +12,150 | +9,454 | +14,076 | +309 | +4,037 |
| Equity | 57,307 | 64,161 | 14,862 | 9,166 | 804 |
| Total assets | 221,857 | 260,171 | 29,574 | 17,406 | 869 |
| Employees (average) | 292 | 362 | 197 | 35 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 24.9% | 22.9% | -44.9% | -86% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.6% | 3% | 6.6% | 1.2% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 31,547 | 35,342 | 29,910 | 2,752 | 4,898 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.3% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 7.6% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20.7% | 24% | -45.6% | -82.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 100,048 | 126,831 | 5,025 | 3,991 | -747 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.2x | 3.6x | 0.2x | 1.5x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.4% | 6.2% | 13.8% | 2.1% | 70.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 58,577 | 53,899 | 17,934 | 1,561 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 15.3% | 11.5% | 6.9% | 4.3% | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -61.7%note 3 | -90.6%note 3 | 203.8%note 3 | 105.1%note 3 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 101,904 | 129,838 | -2,152 | 4,105 | -747 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 6 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 7 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Svend Erik Skovhus, den 29.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.11.2023.
Likvidation vedtaget 09.01.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Svend Erik Skovhus, 7100 Vejle, den 09.01.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hallenberg Rasmussen, den 09.01.2023, Svend Erik Skovhus, (formand), den 09.01.2023, Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 09.01.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hallenberg Rasmussen, den 09.01.2023, Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 09.01.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Ny adresse: c/o Forstas A/S, Prins Georgs Kvarter 3, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Vedtægter ændret: 06.03.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Erik Bech Rasmussen, den 06.03.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Svend Erik Bech Rasmussen, den 06.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening..
Ny adresse: Karetmagervej 23, st., 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2016
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Konsulent Svend Erik Skovhus (formand), den 30.10.2013, Direktør Svend Erik Bech Rasmussen, den 30.10.2013, Direktør Henrik Hallenberg Rasmussen, den 30.10.2013, Direktør Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 30.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 32677967 MØ-SELSKABET AF 25.01.2010 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 01.07.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 04.09.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 375.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 375.000,00 til kurs 140,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29612021 SVEND ERIK RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, Tornvadshavevej 109, 7080 Børkop, den 08.06.2006, CVR-NR. 29612072 RASMUSSEN INVESTORS ApS, Kragelundvænget 45, 7080 Børkop, den 08.06.2006, CVR-NR. 29615217 MALUS ApS, Madekærvej 120, 7000 Fredericia, den 08.06.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Svend Erik Bech Rasmussen, den 08.06.2006, Henrik Hallenberg Rasmussen, den 08.06.2006, Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 08.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 08.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
08.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012327583Prins Georgs Kvarter 3, 7000 Fredericia