CVR 29615217Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910), Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)DaugårdFounded 8 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MUNCH SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Revenue
466.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.8% on 2024
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Munch Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2006
Thomas Munch Sørensensince 8 Jun 2006
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29615756100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42329703100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MUNCH SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44719460100% of capital and votes20 Mar 2024 to 12 May 2025
CVR 2961550050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 2961588850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jul 2022 to 4 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 268,367 | 307,844 | 343,051 | 429,074 | 466,849 |
| Operating profit | +12,076 | +18,403 | +17,848 | +26,024 | +12,535 |
| Result for the year | +8,233 | +15,076 | +11,465 | +15,904 | +5,293 |
| Equity | 56,003 | 66,081 | 77,485 | 93,330 | 95,622 |
| Total assets | 146,565 | 201,148 | 233,267 | 236,457 | 300,021 |
| Employees (average) | 208 | 207 | 233 | 268 | 312 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 96.2% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 25.1% | 8.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.5% | 6% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | 25,974 | 36,563 | 40,933 | 51,897 | 41,579 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 12.1% | 8.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -5% | -0.5% | 12.6% | 15% | 16.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 41,420 | 81,934 | 92,249 | 85,483 | 140,197 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.6x | 2.2x | 2.3x | 1.6x | 3.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.6% | 11.2% | 8% | 11.4% | 4.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31,295 | 64,626 | 53,909 | 48,034 | 61,212 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 11.7% | 21% | 15.7% | 11.2% | 13.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -41.1%note 1 | -117.9% | -77.3% | 14.9% | -120.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 19, 8721 Daugård
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2025
Nye binavne: Cupido ApS, Clarita ApS
Slettet binavn: STUTTERI DAMSGAARD ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 44719460 Clarita ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Bohrsvej 7, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny adresse: Sølystvej 35, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse: Skivevej 30A, 7451 Sunds
Ny kommune: Herning
Ny adresse: Rudbæksbanke 12, Strib, 5500 Middelfart
Ny kommune: Middelfart
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2015
Slettet binavn: LM REKLAME ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
29.01.2013.
Nyt binavn: STUTTERI DAMSGAARD ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2011.
Nyt binavn: LM REKLAME ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vorkvej 107, 7100 Vejle.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 01.07.2010.
Ny adresse:
Mølleparken 26, 7080 Børkop.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 04.09.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.2006.
Nyt navn:
MUNCH SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 477,02.
Stifter:
Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 08.06.2006.
Direktion:
Thomas Munch Sørensen, den 08.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 08.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
09.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012325017Strandvejen 19, 8721 Daugård
P-number 1032160472Bohrsvej 7, 8600 Silkeborg