CVR 29387583Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)VirumFounded 10 Feb 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TIA Technology 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
21M
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
6.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
Sapiens Denmark A/SCVR 19989348, 100% of capital and votes, until 31 Dec 2019
Martin Damm Nielsenuntil 31 Dec 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2938749450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 201730 Dec 2013 to 28 Feb 2017
CVR 2938753233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Dec 2013 to 8 Sep 2016
CVR 19989348100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 31 Dec 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 201612 Dec 2012 to 28 Feb 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Aug 2012 to 28 Feb 2017
TIA Technology 2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TIA Technology 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34880441100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2012 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 36030178100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 10 Dec 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Feb 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 19 employees, 19 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 16 | 16 | 25 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 28 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| FTE | 3 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 26,442 | 31,047 | 32,222 | 41,818 | 21,002 |
| Operating profit | +5,344 | +6,171 | +6,076 | +6,240 | +2,075 |
| Result for the year | +3,700 | +4,079 | +3,971 | +4,639 | +1,591 |
| Equity | 8,412 | 8,888 | 8,875 | 5,015 | 6,605 |
| Total assets | 23,728 | 20,537 | 18,260 | 13,965 | 13,016 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 29 | 24 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 52.3% | 17.4% | 3.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 5,455 | 6,256 | 6,148 | 6,308 | 2,075 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.6% | 20.2% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 9.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -17,055note 3 | -13,845note 3 | -192note 3 | -50note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | 28.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 117note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -17,366note 3 | -14,624note 3 | -13,743note 3 | -12,808note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 5 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 14 Sep 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 27 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 10 Oct 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
27 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 31.12.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 29387583 TIA Technology 2 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 34880441 INSURANCE CLOUD ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S, CVR-nummer: 29387583 TIA Technology 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 34880441 INSURANCE CLOUD ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Peter Kromann, (formand), den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Svanholm Rosenbeck, (formand), den 01.08.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2017
Nyt navn: TIA Technology 2 ApS
Ny adresse: Bredevej 2, 2830 Virum
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
COO Jesper Houlind, den 28.02.2017, Thomas Illum Rasmussen (formand), den 28.02.2017, CEO John Svensson, den 28.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Peter Kromann (formand), den 28.02.2017, David Lyager Schøndorff, den 28.02.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 1 direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2016 - 31.12.2017
Af registreringen af 30.12.2016 fremgår det fejlagtigt, at kapitalnedsættelsen besluttet 16.12.2016 udgør kr. 50.983,00. Kapitalnedsættelsen udgør rettelig kr. 50.893,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.12.2016 er gennemført 01.02.2017.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 105.732,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.12.2016 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 50.983,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
COO Jesper Houlind, den 30.12.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Arnt Erik Njargel, den 09.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Houlind, den 09.09.2016, Martin Damm Nielsen, den 09.09.2016.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36030178 ARTIFICER ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jesper Houlind, den 20.02.2014.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jesper Houlind, den 20.02.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.08.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 31.625,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.912,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 156.625,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.11.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Thomas Illum Rasmussen, den 04.11.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Morten Jensen, den 04.11.2011.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 22.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
Klingseyvej 15B, 1., 2720 Vanløse.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Morten Jensen (formand), den 26.11.2007, Arnt Erik Njargel, den 26.11.2007, Thomas Illum Rasmussen, den 26.11.2007, John Svensson, den 26.11.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Arnt Erik Njargel, den 26.11.2007, Thomas Illum Rasmussen, den 26.11.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
John Svensson, den 26.11.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.08.2006.
Ny adresse:
Herlev Ringvej 2C, 2., 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2006.
Ny adresse:
Vodroffsvej 61, 1., 1900 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29387494 THOMAS ILLUM HOLDING ApS, Søndre Fasanvej 94C, 2. 58., 2500 Valby, den 10.02.2006, CVR-NR. 29387532 ARNT ERIK NJARGEL HOLDING ApS, Islands Brygge 75, 2. 1., 2300 København S, den 10.02.2006.
Direktion:
Arnt Erik Njargel, den 10.02.2006, Thomas Illum Rasmussen, den 10.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 10.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
10.02.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012039138Bredevej 2, 2830 Virum