CVR 34880441Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)VirumFounded 6 Dec 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INSURANCE CLOUD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
+544.8K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2018
TIA Technology 2 ApSCVR 29387583, 100% of capital and votes, until 31 Dec 2019
Martin Damm Nielsenuntil 31 Dec 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29387583100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2012 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Dec 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -9 | 1,460 | 5,130 | 1,986 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -50 | +1,282 | +4,394 | +715 |
| Result for the year | -45 | -16 | +995 | +3,416 | +545 |
| Equity | 29 | 13 | 1,008 | 4,423 | 4,968 |
| Total assets | 35 | 1,436 | 2,310 | 7,129 | 7,414 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -9 | 1,460 | 5,130 | 1,986 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 4 | -9note 4 | -5note 4 | -56note 4 | -160note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 198.6%note 4 | Not reportednote 6 | 12.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 821note 9 | 1,657note 9 | 2,406note 9 | 2,417note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -34note 4 | 1,202note 4 | 774note 4 | -2,592note 4 | -1,819note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 5 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2017, published 8 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 14 Sep 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 27 Nov 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 10 Oct 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 31.12.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 29387583 TIA Technology 2 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 34880441 INSURANCE CLOUD ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 19989348 TIA TECHNOLOGY A/S, CVR-nummer: 29387583 TIA Technology 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 34880441 INSURANCE CLOUD ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Peter Kromann, (formand), den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Svanholm Rosenbeck, (formand), den 01.08.2019.
Ny adresse: Bredevej 2, 2830 Virum
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Peter Kromann (formand), den 28.02.2017, CFO Martin Damm Nielsen, den 28.02.2017, David Lyager Schøndorff, den 28.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 1 direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2016 - 31.12.2017
CVR-nummer:
34880441.
NAVN:
INSURANCE CLOUD ApS.
Adresse: Klingseyvej 15B, 1., 2720 Vanløse.
Kommune: København.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Svensson (adm. dir), den 17.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Houlind (adm. dir), den 17.06.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29387583 ASSURATOR ApS, Klingseyvej 15B, 1., 2720 Vanløse, den 06.12.2012.
Direktion:
John Svensson (adm. dir), den 06.12.2012, Martin Damm Nielsen (Økonomidirektør), den 06.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 06.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018115871Bredevej 2, 2830 Virum