CVR 29220697Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)SvendborgFounded 2 Jan 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STORAGER ASSET HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApSCVR 25153138, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2012
Steffen Larsensince 2 Jan 2006
CVR 25153138100% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jan 2017since 31 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jul 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jul 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 2962921810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jan 201730 Jun 2013 to 2 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Storager ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44153572Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS
CVR 38771590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, since 22 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 21165794Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 25153138Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET HOLDING ApS, since 31 Mar 2012
This company
STORAGER ASSET HOLDING ApS
CVR 29220697
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43183745100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26751446100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25343255100% of capital and votes
CVR 3277342710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4343767450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44148986100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26428947100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STORAGER ASSET HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40685065100% of capital and votes29 Jul 2019 to 23 Oct 2026
CVR 2642894750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 10 Aug 2022
CVR 2176694190% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3692756950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 8 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
2 Jan 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2022, published 20 Sep 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 221 | 154 | 26 | -44 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -9 | -47 | -11 | -48 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,188 | +1,489 | -97 | +350 | +2,938 |
| Equity | 13,207 | 14,697 | 7,603 | 4,355 | 7,294 |
| Total assets | 29,649 | 27,714 | 15,598 | 9,357 | 13,812 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -26.1% | -30.6% | -93.3% | -268.2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -9 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4.1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -50% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -249note 5 | -64note 5 | -17note 5 | -69note 5 | -4note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.6%note 6 | 0%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,509note 5 | 12,265note 5 | 657note 5 | 4,202note 5 | 3,746note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 35, 1., 5700 Svendborg
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 23, 5700 Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 02.01.2017, Steffen Larsen (formand), den 02.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen (formand), den 02.01.2017, Simon Høj Larsen, den 02.01.2017, Steffen Larsen, den 02.01.2017.
Direktion:
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 31, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2013.
Nyt navn:
STORAGER ASSET HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2013.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksø 2, 1., 5700 Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.11.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktør og bestyrelsesformand i forening eller af hele bestyrelsen.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Steffen Larsen (formand), den 16.03.2009, Lene Høj Larsen, den 16.03.2009, Direktør Sara Lind Sørensen, den 16.03.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steffen Larsen, den 16.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 450.000,00, B-anparter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2007.
Nyt navn:
STORAGER ASSET MANAGEMENT ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Bertel Rasmussen, den 26.04.2007, Palle Buhl Jørgensen, den 26.04.2007, Lene Høj Larsen, den 26.04.2007, Steffen Larsen, den 26.04.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21165794 SL HOLDING SVENDBORG A/S, Østre Havnevej 27, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2006, CVR-NR. 25153138 LHL HOLDING SVENDBORG ApS, Østre Havnevej 27, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Jens Bertel Rasmussen (formand), den 02.01.2006, Direktør Palle Buhl Jørgensen, den 02.01.2006, Lene Høj Larsen, den 02.01.2006, Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 02.01.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 02.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med selskabets direktør.
Revision:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvir ksomhed, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011932386Østre Havnevej 35, 5700 Svendborg