CVR 25153138Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 30 Dec 1999
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+19.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95M
DKK, annual report 2025
STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/SCVR 21165794, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2023
Lene Høj Larsensince 30 Dec 1999
CVR 21165794100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes31 Dec 1999 to 22 Jun 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jul 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jul 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 38771620100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202322 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Storager ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44153572Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS
CVR 38771590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, since 22 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 21165794Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
This company
STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS
CVR 25153138
3 Danish companies, which own 21 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 21766941100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46594207100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45934381100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46588789100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46588827100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45508471100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29220697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43183745100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26751446100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25343255100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4343767450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3243822966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39012669100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Dec 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
30 Dec 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -16 | -13 | -20 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -2,881 | +7,885 | +5,967 | +14,212 | +19,112 |
| Equity | 49,571 | 57,457 | 43,426 | 60,641 | 95,006 |
| Total assets | 57,046 | 71,383 | 89,512 | 83,399 | 106,195 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -50note 1 | 9,693 | 9,690 | 9,694 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,451note 1 | 11,455note 1 | 25,410 | 11,262 | 8,318 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 35, 1., 5700 Svendborg
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 23, 5700 Svendborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 18.11.2022, Steffen Larsen, (adm. dir), den 18.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, (adm. dir), den 18.11.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, (adm. dir), den 04.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 04.08.2022, Steffen Larsen, (adm. dir), den 04.08.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 16.12.2017, Simon Høj Larsen, den 16.12.2017, Steffen Larsen (formand), den 16.12.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 16.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen (adm. dir), den 16.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse..
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 31, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Lilly Jeppesen, den 18.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 18.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2007.
Nyt navn:
STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
Søndervej 58, Thurø, 5700 Svendborg.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2006.
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 27, 5700 Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 01.05.2002, Steffen Larsen, den 01.05.2002, Jens Bertel Rasmussen, den 01.05.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Arne Buch, Uffe Jeppesen, Jørn Rasmussen Thygesen, den 12.03.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Arne Buch, den 25.04.2001, Statsaut. ejendomsmægler Uffe Jeppesen, den 25.04.2001, Lene Høj Larsen, den 25.04.2001, Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 25.04.2001, Advokat Jens Bertel Rasmussen, den 25.04.2001, Direktør Jørn Rasmussen Thygesen, den 25.04.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.12.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.12.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 30.12.1999.
Direktion:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 30.12.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg.revisor Lilly Jeppesen, 5700 Svendborg, den 30.12.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
30.12.1999 - 30.09.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007363660Østre Havnevej 35, 5700 Svendborg