CVR 21165794Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SvendborgFounded 30 Apr 1998
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-18.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+17.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
183.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApSCVR 38771590, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2017
Steffen Larsensince 30 Apr 1998
CVR 38771590100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Apr 1998 to 22 Jun 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Storager ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44153572Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS
CVR 38771590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, since 22 Jun 2017
This company
STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S
CVR 21165794
6 Danish companies, which own 26 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27975240100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25153138100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21766941100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29220697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3243822966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42691658100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31061172100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40685065100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31164796100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25128001100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26157145100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31166764100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3059056250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30590767100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31467721100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30590864100% of capital and votes
CVR 3243822915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 39012669100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25128001100% of capital and votes29 May 2019 to 7 Sep 2026
CVR 26157145100% of capital and votes17 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 31166764100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 31947464100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 38741071100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 42891797100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 31947480100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4534887350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 29919860100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2023 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 2913609250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 May 2013 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 4232739533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jun 2021 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 3648566310% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Dec 2014 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3645044410% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Dec 2014 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 42452564100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2021 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3711612225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Sep 2015 to 11 Oct 2019
CVR 311626105% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 21 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Apr 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
30 Apr 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2015 | May 2015 | Aug 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | May 2016 | Aug 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | May 2017 | Aug 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Feb 2015 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -239 | -54 | -152 | -19 |
| Result for the year | +17,803 | +40,591 | +11,008 | +13,745 | +17,918 |
| Equity | 88,978 | 129,069 | 140,077 | 154,300 | 183,826 |
| Total assets | 113,862 | 186,443 | 300,858 | 308,978 | 354,033 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,288 | 31,610 | 11,430 | 6,175 | 445 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,812 | 39,566 | 19,910 | 28,872 | 35,954 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 35, 1., 5700 Svendborg
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 23, 5700 Svendborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 01.10.2020, Jens Bertel Rasmussen, (formand), den 01.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Høj Larsen, (formand), den 01.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Joakim Høj Larsen, den 06.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karsten Tommy Hansen, den 24.11.2017, Jens Bertel Rasmussen, den 24.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Høj Larsen, den 24.11.2017, Jens Bertel Rasmussen (formand), den 24.11.2017.
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 31, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo, den 28.03.2011.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 28.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2007 - 30.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2007.
Nyt navn:
STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S.
Ny adresse:
Søndervej 58, Thurø, 5700 Svendborg.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med selskabets direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg.revisor Lilly Jeppesen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg.revisor Lilly Jeppesen, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 02.05.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Edelbo, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.05.2001.
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 27, 5700 Svendborg.
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 23, 5700 Svendborg.
Ny adresse:
Østre Havnevej 21, 5700 Svendborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.04.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.09.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 2.750,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 30.04.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 30.04.1998, Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 30.04.1998, Advokat Jens Bertel Rasmussen.
Direktion:
Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 30.04.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 5700 Svendborg, den 03.09.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
30.04.1998 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004738709Østre Havnevej 35, 5700 Svendborg