CVR 29216975Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 23 Dec 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-780.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+46.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
318.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40505369, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 30 Apr 2019
Malthe Thoustrup Poulsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 24 Dec 2016
and 1 morePeter Michael Thoustrup Poulsensince 23 Dec 2005
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 24 Dec 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 24 Dec 2016
CVR 4050536910% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 30 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-anparternotified 30 Apr 201923 Dec 2005 to 30 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS, since 30 Apr 2019
Holding company
Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS
CVR 40505369Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Apr 2019
This company
PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 29216975
12 Danish companies, which own 34 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29849552100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38398482100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4045222250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30488040100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28479646100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4643091390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4643459566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3586079715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 465554145% to under 10% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 2185473566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4544541066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4490184650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4571370925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4571418725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4626854720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4629700850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4615803250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4617876920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3525568033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 10326079100% of capital and votes
CVR 29011656100% of capital and votes
CVR 38944576100% of capital and votes
CVR 2543793466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4056128566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2866134720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 29198608100% of capital and votes
CVR 3229737410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 44457059100% of capital and votes
CVR 2700582950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4474412050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2643652450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4490184633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 429139875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4372547566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4604427466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4326863550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4408697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 452757285% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4612509625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Apr 2026 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR 4108335225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Jan 2020 to 10 Mar 2023
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | -518 | -591 | -781 |
| Operating profit | -20 | -26 | -680 | -1,205 | -1,398 |
| Result for the year | +18,437 | +19,921 | +18,925 | +39,478 | +46,413 |
| Equity | 372,769 | 362,689 | 381,614 | 272,160 | 318,574 |
| Total assets | 372,784 | 364,980 | 383,178 | 273,246 | 320,529 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -26 | -669 | -1,194 | -1,384 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,111note 4 | -169note 4 | -511note 4 | -709note 4 | -36,022note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 54note 7 | 8note 7 | 0note 7 | 111note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32,794note 4 | -20,745note 4 | -40,302note 4 | -38,471note 4 | -87,247note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Stagehøjvej 22, 8600 Silkeborg, den 12.01.2026.
Ny adresse: Åhavevej 41, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 26.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Østre Kirkevej 2B, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: c/o KPC, Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 23.03.2012.
Ny adresse:
Dalgasgade 25, 6., 7400 Herning.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.12.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29174008 POULSEN INVEST II, HERNING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 49.071,20.
Direktion:
Peter Michael Poulsen, 7430 Ikast, den 23.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, postboks 1037, 7400 Herning, den 23.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011921392Åhavevej 41, 8600 Silkeborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.