CVR 29849552Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 12 Sep 2006
Gross profit
490.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.7% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PP EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPETER POULSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 29216975, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2006
Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsensince 12 Sep 2006
CVR 29216975100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS, since 30 Apr 2019
Holding company
Peter Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS
CVR 40505369Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in PETER POULSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Apr 2019
Holding company
CVR 29216975Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PP EJENDOMME ApS, since 12 Sep 2006
This company
PP EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 29849552
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38398482100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4045222250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PP EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 481 | 446 | 462 | 478 | 491 |
| Operating profit | +187 | +152 | +168 | +184 | +691 |
| Result for the year | +1,113 | +1,045 | +829 | +327 | +1,337 |
| Equity | 2,723 | 3,768 | 4,596 | 4,924 | 8,135 |
| Total assets | 13,610 | 14,195 | 14,643 | 17,680 | 20,431 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.7% | -7.3% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | 481 | 446 | 462 | 478 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,604 | 3,069 | 2,367 | 1,675 | 962 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.5x | 6.9x | 5.1x | 3.5x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.9%note 2 | 2.1%note 2 | 6.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,621 | 9,294 | 9,035 | 11,687 | 11,395 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012571182Østre Kirkevej 2, 7400 Herning