CVR 29184046Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 2 Nov 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KALK EJENDOMME A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-271.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-215.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
658.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
UNIONKUL HOLDING ApSCVR 73290511, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2006
ALKMENE ApSCVR 29183104, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2006
Anne-Louise Varming Kastbjergsince 2 Nov 2005
CVR 2918310433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2006
CVR 7329051150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UNIONKUL HOLDING ApS, since 1 Apr 1998
Holding company
CVR 73290511Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KALK EJENDOMME A/S, since 29 Nov 2006
This company
KALK EJENDOMME A/S
CVR 29184046
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29184399100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34475180100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3028140390% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KALK EJENDOMME A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29184305100% of capital and votes3 Nov 2005 to 17 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Nov 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2020 to May 2021.
Latest May 2021, published 17 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 106 | -262 | -202 | -240 | -271 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -298 | -215 | -261 | -275 |
| Result for the year | -1,085 | +419 | -173 | -207 | -216 |
| Equity | 16,391 | 17,196 | 639 | 660 | 658 |
| Total assets | 16,577 | 17,234 | 666 | 706 | 704 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -51% | -345.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16 | 34 | 22 | 45 | 43 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -1.4%note 2 | -1.9%note 2 | -29.8%note 2 | -30.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16 | -16,510 | 22 | 45 | 43 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 10 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.05.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 01.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 29.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18300605 MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.10.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 21.10.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.11.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.11.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29183104 ALKMENE ApS, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø, den 02.11.2005, CVR-NR. 73290511 UMK ApS, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø, den 02.11.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Claus Høxbro (formand), den 02.11.2005, Anne-Louise Kastbjerg, den 02.11.2005, Direktør Klaus Kastbjerg, den 02.11.2005.
Direktion:
Anne-Louise Kastbjerg, den 02.11.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18300605 MAZARS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Øster Allé 48-50, 7., postboks 255, 2100 København Ø, den 02.11.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
02.11.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011847753Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø