CVR 28899068Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Kirke HyllingeFounded 21 Jul 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SJ HOLDING AF 21. JULI 2005 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-534.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-758.8K on 2024
Result
+6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Steen Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2005
Steen Jørgensensince 21 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42905992100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39632950100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SJ HOLDING AF 21. JULI 2005 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28668120100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2006 to 20 Aug 2026
CVR 28899092100% of capital and votes21 Jul 2005 to 20 Aug 2026
CVR 32306039100% of capital and votes2 Apr 2012 to 21 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 150 | 210 | 290 | 224 | -534 |
| Operating profit | +410 | +160 | +102 | +224 | -534 |
| Result for the year | +163 | +1,608 | +3,517 | +4,540 | +6,018 |
| Equity | 6,422 | 7,974 | 10,980 | 13,545 | 16,763 |
| Total assets | 11,947 | 12,484 | 16,008 | 22,469 | 29,440 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 155.6% | 39.4% | 38.5% | -22.7% | -338% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 165 | 110 | 224 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 78.5% | 38% | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,294 | 781 | 1,444 | 1,263 | 1,166 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 4.7x | 13.1x | 5.6x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | -2.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,160note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,275note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,294 | 48 | 429 | 3,628 | 6,881 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35649417 HARBOE CONSULT ApS - GODKENDT REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, Jens Kofods Gade 1, 4. tv, 1268 København K, den 02.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19536890 SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stensbjergvej 11, 4600 Køge, den 29.11.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfimaet W. Bach Nørgaard v/Peter Krog Christoffersen, den 15.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.10.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18192195 Revisionsfimaet W. Bach Nørgaard v/Peter Krog Christoffersen, Grønnevej 85, 2830 Virum, den 13.12.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nimbusparken 24, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 20.01.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 02.08.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14678093 DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE A/S, Ny Østergade 11, 4., 4000 Roskilde, den 02.08.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.07.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 304,00.
Stifter:
Steen Jørgensen, den 21.07.2005.
Direktion:
Steen Jørgensen (adm. dir), den 21.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 21.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
21.07.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011578019Hornsherredvej 274, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge