CVR 42905992Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)RoskildeFounded 14 Dec 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Steko ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.6% on 2024
Result
+388.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
112K
DKK, annual report 2025
SJ HOLDING AF 21. JULI 2005 ApSCVR 28899068, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2025
Steen Jørgensensince 15 Jul 2025
CVR 28899068100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42900273100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202514 Dec 2021 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 4290035450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jan 202314 Dec 2021 to 19 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SJ HOLDING AF 21. JULI 2005 ApS, since 21 Jul 2005
Holding company
SJ HOLDING AF 21. JULI 2005 ApS
CVR 28899068Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Steko ApS, since 1 Jul 2025
This company
Steko ApS
CVR 42905992
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Dec 2021 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,523 | 2,032 | 1,025 | 1,267 |
| Operating profit | +1,126 | +1,109 | +339 | +504 |
| Result for the year | +848 | +865 | +272 | +389 |
| Equity | 888 | 954 | 425 | 112 |
| Total assets | 1,530 | 1,537 | 838 | 784 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -19.5% | -49.5% | 23.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,212 | 1,154 | 384 | 549 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48% | 56.8% | 37.4% | 43.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -66.7% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -518note 3 | -1,012note 3 | -9note 3 | -76note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 558.4%note 3 | 152.2%note 3 | 172.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (14 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Jørgensen, Københavnsvej 263, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Jørgensen, Hornsherredvej 274, Lyndby, 4070 Kirke Hyllinge
Ny kommune: Lejre
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Steinmeyer Hansen, den 01.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Jørgensen, den 15.07.2025.
Ny adresse: Lammeengen 17, Smørumnedre, 2765 Smørum
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2023
Nyt navn: Steko ApS
Slettet binavn: Steko ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Øgaard Kornebæk, den 19.01.2023.
Binavne: Steko ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.12.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 42900273 Steinmeyer Holding APS, Rørkær 38, Smørumnedre, 2765 Smørum, den 14.12.2021, CVR-NR. 42900354 Kornebæk Holding ApS, Uglestrup Gade 9, Uglestrup, 4060 Kirke Såby, den 14.12.2021.
Direktion:
John Steinmeyer Hansen, den 14.12.2021, Jesper Øgaard Kornebæk, den 14.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er Service og installation af El, Sikring og sikkerhedsprodukter og andetefter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027813980Københavnsvej 263, 4000 Roskilde