CVR 28894570Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TaastrupFounded 8 Jul 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ERNSØ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-32.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+437.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Ernsø100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jul 2005
Claus Ernsøsince 8 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jul 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2884017950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41957654100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31328276100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30541413100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3989459950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ERNSØ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -22 | -28 | -8 | -33 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -33 |
| Result for the year | +149 | +654 | -68 | -201 | +437 |
| Equity | 3,126 | 3,665 | 3,480 | 3,157 | 3,074 |
| Total assets | 3,150 | 3,690 | 3,506 | 3,178 | 3,101 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -257note 3 | -267note 3 | -485note 3 | -346note 3 | -800note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 4 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -752note 3 | -248note 3 | -466note 3 | -331note 3 | -779note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
ERNSØ HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31579309 Kamper + Andersen, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Toldbodgade 11, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 05.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MER REVISION A/S, den [DD.MM.YYYY].
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 26.09.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o DB Taastrup/Hedehusene A/S, Taastrup Hovedgade 103, 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Ny adresse:
c/o DB Roskilde-Hersegade A/S, Hersegade 6, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Mer Revision, den 20.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32344720 MER REVISION A/S, Ledreborg Allé 130, i., 4000 Roskilde, den 20.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18291584 VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Mer Revision, 4000 Roskilde, den 11.04.2012.
Ny adresse:
Taastrup Hovedgade 101, 3., 2630 Taastrup.
Ny adresse:
Taastrup Hovedgade 103, 2630 Taastrup.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 08.07.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25469615 ERNSØ & THIEMKE HOLDING ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.589,77.
Direktion:
Ejendomsmægler Claus Ernsø, 2640 Hedehusene, den 08.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18291584 VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Egsagervej 14, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 08.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011562686Taastrup Hovedgade 103, 2630 Taastrup