CVR 41957654Private limited company (ApS)Ejendomsmægleres aktiviteter (683110)TaastrupFounded 17 Dec 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DB Hedehusene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
751.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+43.7% on 2024
Result
+65.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
162.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
DB ERNSØ & THIEMKE ApSCVR 28840179, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2020
Claus Ernsøsince 3 Nov 2023
Kenneth Thiemkesince 17 Dec 2020
CVR 28840179100% of capital and votesclass A; Bnotified 1 Aug 2023since 17 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3502948620% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Aug 202317 Dec 2020 to 1 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Dec 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
17 Dec 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | 559 | 1,151 | 523 | 752 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -813 | +24 | -202 | +154 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -637 | +16 | -163 | +66 |
| Equity | 21 | -617 | 59 | 97 | 163 |
| Total assets | 204 | 641 | 698 | 847 | 719 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 105.7% | -54.6% | 14.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -797 | 41 | -183 | 173 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | -142.4% | 3.6% | -35% | 23% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -201note 6 | -172note 6 | -153note 6 | -321note 6 | -230note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 165note 9 | 27note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -26note 6 | 976note 6 | -16note 6 | 123note 6 | -291note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
DB Hedehusene ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Thulstrup Pedersen, den 31.08.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31579309 Kamper + Andersen, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Toldbodgade 11, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 27.05.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Tegner Hagenow, (formand), den 30.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Thulstrup Pedersen, den 30.07.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Tegner Hagenow, den 17.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Tegner Hagenow, (formand), den 17.08.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Ernsø, den 03.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.03.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 66.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MER REVISION A/S, den 31.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 31.01.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.12.2020.
Virkningsdato: 17.12.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.12.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28840179 DB ERNSØ & THIEMKE ApS, c/o DB Taastrup / Hedehusene A/S, Taastrup Hovedgade 103, 2630 Taastrup, den 17.12.2020, CVR-NR. 35029486 RACHLITZ INVEST ApS, c/o Kenneth Rachlitz, Fagerbo 16, Fløng, 2640 Hedehusene, den 17.12.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Claus Ernsø, den 17.12.2020, Kenneth Rachlitz, den 17.12.2020, Kenneth Thiemke, den 17.12.2020.
Direktion:
Kenneth Thiemke, den 17.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen, to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32344720 MER REVISION A/S, Ledreborg Alle 130I, 4000 Roskilde, den 17.12.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
17.12.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er formidling og salg af fast ejendom og hermed beslægtet aktiviteter efter direktionen og bestyrelsens valg.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026603753Taastrup Hovedgade 103, 2630 Taastrup