CVR 28708467Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RynkebyFounded 11 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QUEEN MARY 3 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
439.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+48.7% on 2024
Result
+21.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
334M
DKK, annual report 2025
MARIELOUISE ApSCVR 35838732, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2013
Louise Andreasensince 14 Dec 2006
CVR 35838732100% of capital and votesclass A, B.notified 31 Dec 2020since 29 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MARIELOUISE ApS, since 29 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35838732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in QUEEN MARY 3 ApS, since 29 Nov 2013
This company
QUEEN MARY 3 ApS
CVR 28708467
2 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
CVR 3147671233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3008809325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 10658837100% of capital and votes
CVR 27490964100% of capital and votes
CVR 3147671250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3779259425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3971531720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for QUEEN MARY 3 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2749096450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Nov 2013 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR 340934745% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 10 Nov 2020
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 357 | 359 | 750 | 296 | 439 |
| Operating profit | -434 | -596 | -699 | -1,154 | -1,018 |
| Result for the year | +68,229 | +19,647 | +23,699 | +36,331 | +21,146 |
| Equity | 253,949 | 264,002 | 287,566 | 322,054 | 334,006 |
| Total assets | 257,915 | 267,709 | 288,452 | 326,953 | 335,009 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 450.5% | 0.4% | 109.1% | -60.6% | 48.7% |
| EBITDA | 357 | 359 | 750 | 296 | 439 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76,258note 1 | -64,492note 1 | -123,237note 1 | -157,126note 1 | -168,402note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.3%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,450note 3 | 5,594note 3 | 71note 3 | 0note 4 | 742note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 29.05.2017.
CVR-nummer:
28708467.
NAVN:
QUEEN MARY 3 ApS.
Adresse: Rynkebyvej 245, 5350 Rynkeby.
Kommune: Kerteminde.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 1.250,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 123.750,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.09.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Englandsgade 25, postboks 200, 5000 Odense C, den 22.09.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 11.05.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 73381517 KNUD ANDREASEN INVEST ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 39.248,00.
Direktion:
Direktør Knud Andreasen, 5300 Kerteminde, den 11.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 11.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011334748Rynkebyvej 245, 5350 Rynkeby