CVR 28708459Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KertemindeFounded 11 May 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DE 4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-766.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+33.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
556.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
HAVSTOKKEN INVEST ApSCVR 35838767, 100% of votes, since 29 Apr 2014
Ankjærs Selskab ApSCVR 33749643, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 29 Nov 2013
and 2 moreKnud Andreasensince 11 May 2005
CVR 3374964325% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Nov 2013
CVR 3583870825% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Nov 2013
CVR 3583871625% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 29 Nov 2013
CVR 35838767100% of votesclass Asince 29 Apr 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votesclass a29 Nov 2013 to 29 Nov 2013
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HAVSTOKKEN INVEST ApS, since 29 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35838767Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in DE 4 ApS, since 29 Apr 2014
This company
DE 4 ApS
CVR 28708459
2 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
CVR 3053102733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3800132933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3117108325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3720561325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3872349925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3908072915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 416589915% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 32675891100% of capital and votes
CVR 37055891100% of capital and votes
CVR 30209451100% of capital and votes
CVR 42741469100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DE 4 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -193 | -605 | -269 | -437 | -766 |
| Result for the year | +93,759 | -37,538 | +14,243 | +32,445 | +33,571 |
| Equity | 542,822 | 505,321 | 519,727 | 552,296 | 556,092 |
| Total assets | 549,112 | 505,435 | 519,727 | 556,742 | 558,114 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -160,748note 1 | -167,925note 1 | -221,223note 1 | -271,115note 1 | -248,074note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.9%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Nordre Havnekaj 29E, 5300 Kerteminde
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 29.05.2017.
CVR-nummer:
28708459.
NAVN:
DE 4 ApS.
Adresse: Rynkebyvej 245, 5350 Rynkeby.
Kommune: Kerteminde.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 1.250,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 123.750,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.09.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Englandsgade 25, postboks 200, 5000 Odense C, den 22.09.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 11.05.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 73381517 KNUD ANDREASEN INVEST ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 65.413,00.
Direktion:
Direktør Knud Andreasen, 5300 Kerteminde, den 11.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 1, 5100 Odense C, den 11.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011334683Nordre Havnekaj 29, 5300 Kerteminde