CVR 28670524Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)VejleFounded 1 Nov 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DATA NORDISK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
142.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+105.3% on 2024
Result
+110.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
416K
DKK, annual report 2025
PHARMA NORD EXPORT ApSCVR 70996510, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2012
Jan Løvheim15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2006
Jan Løvheimsince 1 Nov 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2006
CVR 7099651066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PHARMCO II ApS, since 4 Feb 2000
Holding company
CVR 25202899Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in PHARMA NORD EXPORT ApS, since 4 Feb 2000
Holding company
CVR 70996510Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in DATA NORDISK ApS, since 21 Mar 2012
This company
DATA NORDISK ApS
CVR 28670524
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Nov 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33 | 37 | 39 | 69 | 142 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +37 | +39 | +69 | +142 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +26 | +32 | +56 | +110 |
| Equity | 303 | 328 | 360 | 306 | 416 |
| Total assets | 375 | 460 | 1,144 | 729 | 546 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.5% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 75.8% | 105.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -213note 1 | -334note 1 | -323note 1 | -506note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 30.4%note 1 | 68%note 1 | 198.3%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | 103.4%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -207note 1 | -321note 1 | -303note 1 | -198note 1 | -1note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 28670524
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2019
Nyt navn: DATA NORDISK ApS
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.03.2019 og gennemført 04.03.2019 dækning af underskud kr. 750.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Repræsentant Jan Løvheim, den 01.11.2006, CVR-NR. 26936233 DAM-ANDERSEN ApS, Stallerup Sø 12, Stubdrup, 6000 Kolding, den 01.11.2006, CVR-NR. 70996510 PHARMA NORD EXPORT ApS, Sadelmagervej 30-32, 7100 Vejle, den 01.11.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Eli Wallin (formand), den 01.11.2006, Jørgen Dam, den 01.11.2006, Repræsentant Jan Løvheim, den 01.11.2006, Direktør Sven Moesgaard, den 01.11.2006.
Direktion:
Repræsentant Jan Løvheim (adm. dir), den 01.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en (1) direktør i foreing med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19516644 H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 01.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2006 - 30.04.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012780652Sadelmagervej 30, 7100 Vejle