CVR 28483511Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000), Investering for egen regning (649910)HellerupFounded 1 Nov 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Q4 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
167K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12,762.5% on 2024
Result
+130.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Erik Martin Gravgaard15% to under 20% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Mar 2012
Frederik Martin Ring Gravgaard66.7% to under 90% of capital, since 1 Nov 2025
Erik Martin Gravgaardsince 22 Nov 2006
Equity of 48.3K DKK was below half the share capital of 500K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
15% to under 20% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 1 Nov 2025since 12 Mar 2012
66.7% to under 90% of capitalclass Bsince 1 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3704893350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4584649050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4578687025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 443651625% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Q4 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44153920100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 4 Feb 2026
CVR 46117077100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2025 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 46117069100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2025 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 46117050100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2025 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 42217980100% of capital and votes5 Mar 2021 to 7 Dec 2022
CVR 39912287100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2018 to 8 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Nov 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Nov 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | Q1 2006 | Q2 2006 | Q3 2006 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | No count | No count | No count | 0 |
| FTE | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 and 2009; quarterly Q1 2006 to Q3 2006.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 524 | 456 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -139 | 1 | 167 |
| Operating profit | +7 | -2 | -139 | +1 | +167 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +12 | -90 | +3 | +130 |
| Equity | -7 | 5 | -85 | -82 | 48 |
| Total assets | 1,875 | 1,145 | 1,283 | 1,293 | 1,867 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -13.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.3% | -0.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 1 | -74note 1 | -118note 1 | -79note 1 | -98note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.10.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Chris Christiansen, den 20.10.2025, Erik Mouritsen, den 20.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Mikael Gammelgaard, den 20.10.2025, Frederik Martin Ring Gravgaard, (formand), den 20.10.2025.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at etablere, udvikle og drive virksomhed indenfor IT-branchen samt anden handels- og konsulentvirksomhed, herunder gennem datterselskaber. Selskabets formål er herudover at yde finansiering, herunder at opkøbe pantebreve og andre fordringer
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Hjelt, den 13.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Chris Christiansen, den 13.11.2019, Erik Mouritsen, den 13.11.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Gravgaard, (formand), den 24.04.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2019
Slettet binavn: Q4 WEB A/S
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at etablere, udvikle og drive virksomhed indenfor IT-branchen samt anden handels- og konsulentvirksomhed, herunder gennem datterselskaber.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at den tidligere foretagne registrering af Henrik Adamsen som bestyrelsesmedlem i Q4 A/S, CVR-nr. 28483511, er uretmæssig, idet den pågældende ikke havde påtaget sig hvervet. Erhvervsstyrelsen har derfor dags dato slettet Henrik Adamsens tilknytning til selskabet.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Trine Ring Ibsen, den 29.08.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Adamsen, 3480 Fredensborg, den 29.08.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
VEDBÆK REVISION v/Lillian Hauermann Sørensen, den 29.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.2012.
Nyt navn:
Q4 A/S.
Binavn:
Q4 WEB A/S.
Slettet binavn: Q4 A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISORERNE NIKOLAJ PLADS REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 18.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
VEDBÆK REVISION v/Lillian Hauermann Sørensen, 2950 Holte, den 18.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2008.
Nye binavne:
Q4 A/S (BELLCOM A/S), Q4 WEB A/S (BELLCOM A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Erik Martin Gravgaard, den 22.11.2006.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jørn Skifter Andersen, den 22.11.2006, Benjamin Frimann Lund, den 22.11.2006, Ulrik Nielsen, den 22.11.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Martin Gravgaard (formand), den 22.11.2006, Direktør Trine Ring Ibsen, den 22.11.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Benjamin Frimann Lund, den 22.11.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Cand.jur. Erik Martin Gravgaard (adm. dir), den 22.11.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.08.2006.
Nyt navn:
BELLCOM A/S.
Slettet binavn: BELLCOM A/S (BELLCOM OPEN SOURCE A/S).
Binavn:
BELLCOM A/S (BELLCOM OPEN SOURCE A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 12542194 BCOM HOLDING ApS, Gersonsvej 25, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.11.2004, CVR-NR. 25736036 OZONE ApS, Agtrupvej 51, 6., 6000 Kolding, den 01.11.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Cand.jur. Erik Martin Gravgaard (formand), den 01.11.2004, Jørn Skifter Andersen, den 01.11.2004, Dir. Benjamin Frimann Lund, den 01.11.2004, Ulrik Nielsen, den 01.11.2004.
Direktion:
Dir. Benjamin Frimann Lund (adm. dir), den 01.11.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelses medlem.
Revision:
REVISORERNE NIKOLAJ PLADS REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vingårdstræde 21, 1., 1070 København K, den 01.11.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011122864Gersonsvej 25, 2900 Hellerup
No other current company drawn.