CVR 27983871Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SpøttrupFounded 6 Aug 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H.J. INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-66K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-486.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hans Ibsen Invest ApSCVR 26239753, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2011
JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26239850, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2011
Hans Bak Ibsensince 6 Aug 2004
Jens Bak Ibsensince 6 Aug 2004
CVR 2623975350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2011
CVR 2623985050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43803824100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2067088666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4356021266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4300433650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3458414150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33509464100% of capital and votes
CVR 3359202720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 31061857100% of capital and votes
CVR 3789274220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 38118382100% of capital and votes
CVR 4240979010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42412708100% of capital and votes
CVR 4167924710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H.J. INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3647287133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Dec 2014 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 3177366033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Oct 2008 to 27 Oct 2017
CVR 2798395233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Aug 2004 to 31 Jul 2017
CVR 3458413333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 May 2012 to 19 Dec 2016
CVR 3547303333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Sep 2013 to 30 Sep 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Aug 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -199 | -79 | -72 | -66 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -199 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,955 | +5,544 | +962 | +683 | -486 |
| Equity | 25,030 | 31,460 | 32,488 | 33,225 | 32,738 |
| Total assets | 28,564 | 38,211 | 36,963 | 45,147 | 45,129 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,572note 1 | -8,380note 1 | -2,868note 1 | -1,956note 1 | -1,777note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38note 1 | -1,629note 1 | -3,321note 1 | -2,630note 1 | -2,662note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41454555 Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Gemsevej 15, 7800 Skive, den 01.07.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18973308 ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gemsevej 15, 7800 Skive, den 01.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.02.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.10.2005.
Nyt navn:
H.J. INVEST ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.08.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.08.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,60.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26239753 HANS IBSEN HOLDING ApS, Nørregade 73, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.08.2004, CVR-NR. 26239850 JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApS, Buksager 4, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.08.2004.
Direktion:
Jens Bak Ibsen, den 06.08.2004, Hans Bak Ibsen, den 06.08.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18973308 ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vestergade 1, 3., 7800 Skive, den 06.08.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
06.08.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010711262Nørregade 73, 7860 Spøttrup