CVR 26239850Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SpøttrupFounded 12 Sep 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
243.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
290.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
JBI Invest ApSCVR 43454625, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2022
Jens Bak Ibsensince 12 Sep 2001
CVR 43454625100% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Mar 202111 Mar 2014 to 19 Mar 2021
CVR 42237426100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2021 to 30 Mar 2021
CVR 42328510100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 202231 Mar 2021 to 7 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JBI Invest ApS, since 7 Jul 2022
Holding company
CVR 43454625Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApS, since 7 Jul 2022
This company
JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 26239850
11 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4468090490% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2798387150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43803824100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2067088666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4356021266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4300433650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3458414150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4432820850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4432526850% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1195627050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4471159150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4262315633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3548112590% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4540372633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45007936100% of capital and votes
CVR 45455378100% of capital and votes
CVR 4011806325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4312590766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4554152525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4332419515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4292673610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JENS IBSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4500793633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Aug 2024 to 10 Feb 2025
CVR 4023500050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Feb 2019 to 30 Mar 2022
CVR 410144235% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Dec 2021 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3548112533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Sep 2013 to 30 Sep 2021
CVR 4173923133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 19 Mar 2021
CVR 356628205% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Feb 2015 to 31 May 2019
CVR 3812772120% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Oct 2016 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -80 | -479 | -178 | -55 | 244 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,416 | -178 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +120,027 | +44,086 | +27,673 | +25,416 | +10,191 |
| Equity | 208,828 | 232,238 | 257,887 | 278,415 | 290,628 |
| Total assets | 209,200 | 232,546 | 257,939 | 280,222 | 290,806 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -80note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87,124note 5 | -82,061note 5 | -108,528note 5 | -78,001note 5 | -72,693note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 6 | -0.8%note 7 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -97,481note 5 | -81,821note 5 | -109,038note 5 | -129,511note 5 | -128,232note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
28839200, den 11.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 11.08.2022.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.02.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 15.839,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 16.940,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 140.839,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 34711615 OLE IBSEN HOLDING 2 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18973308 ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gemsevej 15, 7800 Skive, den 01.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.02.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.02.2009.
Ny adresse:
Buksager 3A, Krejbjerg, 7860 Spøttrup.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Jørgen Justesen, den 17.09.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vestergade 1, 3., 7800 Skive, den 17.09.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.09.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.09.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,60.
Stifter:
Jens Bak Ibsen, den 12.09.2001.
Direktion:
Jens Bak Ibsen, den 12.09.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Jørgen Justesen, 7800 Skive, den 12.09.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
12.09.2001 - 30.09.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008678029Buksager 3, 7860 Spøttrup