CVR 27717640Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)VærløseFounded 1 Apr 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIFA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
-105.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
580.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
NIFA HOLDING ApSCVR 34092869, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 27 Jun 2023
Jacob Johansen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 27 Jun 2023
and 2 moreNiels Christian Westergård-Nielsenuntil 27 Jun 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2921763710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20171 Apr 2006 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 2921765310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 21 Mar 20171 Apr 2006 to 21 Mar 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2004 to 23 Dec 2011
CVR 3409286950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Dec 2011 to 27 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 20081 Apr 2004 to 27 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Mar 2017 to 27 Jun 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Jun 2017 to 27 Jun 2023
NIFA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NIFA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2422509725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2012 to 10 Oct 2024
CVR 3316046125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2012 to 10 May 2024
CVR 2555302025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Apr 2013 to 10 May 2024
CVR 3115533910% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jun 2013 to 15 Feb 2024
CVR 10103363100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2013 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 2850901410% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Mar 2005 to 19 Jun 2019
CVR 2851729710% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Mar 2005 to 2 Apr 2019
CVR 2772729833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Nov 2009 to 29 Dec 2017
CVR 3008405525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Oct 2009 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 3375153220% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Jun 2011 to 27 May 2015
CVR 28979185100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2008 to 1 Apr 2008
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 2004 to 7 Nov 2026.
2011, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011.
Latest 2011, published 18 Jul 2013. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -25 | -30 | -20 | -105 |
| Operating profit | -10 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -105 |
| Result for the year | +3,969 | +1,472 | +94 | +862 | +2,625 |
| Equity | -9,314 | -3,043 | -2,948 | -2,045 | 580 |
| Total assets | 2,635 | 2,702 | 3,461 | 3,716 | 2,065 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -102.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -10 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,841 | 1,588 | -1 | -2 | -409note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,257 | 3,958 | 5,414 | 5,703 | 1,012note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 6 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 10 Jun 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 27.06.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34092869 NIFA HOLDING ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34092869 NIFA HOLDING ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene NIFA HOLDING II ApS, NW-N HOLDING ApS, Nifa Bulk 1 ApS, NIFA BULK II ApS, CVR-nummer: 27717640 NIFA ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene NIFA NAVISION LOGGER ApS, CVR-nummer: 28979185 JC ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 10103363 6 Z ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene 6 Z BRØDERUP BY, SNESERE ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34092869 NIFA HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 27717640 NIFA ApS, CVR-nummer: 28979185 JC ApS og CVR-nummer: 10103363 6 Z ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 24.06.2014, Jacob Johansen, den 24.06.2014, Jens Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 24.06.2014, Anders Westergård-Nielsen, den 24.06.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Anders Westergård-Nielsen, den 24.06.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægaard, den 24.06.2014.
Ny adresse:
Kjeldgårdsvej 12, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse.
Ny kommune:
Furesø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 10.07.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Westergård-Nielsen, den 10.07.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/Sstatsautoriserede revisorer, den 24.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Kurt Lægaard, 2100 København Ø, den 24.04.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.08.2008.
Nyt binavn: NIFA NAVISION LOGGER ApS (NIFA ApS).
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 27512461 NIFA NAVISION LOGGER ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 27717640 NIFA ApS.
CVR-NR. 27512461 NIFA NAVISION LOGGER ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
65, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 c, stk 4.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jacob Johansen, den 27.08.2007, Jens Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 27.08.2007, Anders Westergård-Nielsen, den 27.08.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 41777613 TORBEN UTZON REVISION ApS, den 29.11.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S, Østerbrogade 156, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 29.11.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 135,62.
Stifter:
Professor Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 01.04.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Professor Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen (formand), den 01.04.2004.
Direktion:
Professor Niels Christian Westergård-Nielsen, den 01.04.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 41777613 TORBEN UTZON REVISION ApS, Vestergade 72, 5. 0002., 8000 Århus C, den 01.04.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010543114Kjeldgårdsvej 12, 3500 Værløse