CVR 27625355Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaslevFounded 23 Feb 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SATO HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-203.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-841.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
STOLLING GROUP ApSCVR 25650042, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2015
BOGENSE INVEST ApSCVR 34052980, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2015
Ulla Pagh Stollingsince 8 Apr 2021
CVR 2565004250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jul 2023since 20 May 2015
CVR 3405298050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jul 2023since 20 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2579841433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 202020 May 2015 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 2762535525% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 19 Jul 202316 Dec 2020 to 19 Jul 2023
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40657487100% of capital and votes
CVR 2810688220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2814642620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3058567410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3059011210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3420208733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4452787110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3972493666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SATO HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3823352133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 20 Feb 2026
CVR 3972493610% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Dec 2018 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR 40519858100% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 1 Oct 2023
CVR 3036294233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 11 May 2023
CVR 36710888100% of capital and votes13 Apr 2015 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 31862574100% of capital and votes14 Apr 2014 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 31862590100% of capital and votes14 Apr 2014 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 394067645% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jul 2019 to 16 Apr 2021
CVR 27624871100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3553325725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Dec 2018 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3058567410% to under 15% of capital and votes31 May 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 3059011210% to under 15% of capital and votes31 May 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR 2810688220% to under 25% of capital and votes31 May 2019 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR 2814642620% to under 25% of capital and votes31 May 2019 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR 3235360620% to under 25% of capital and votes1 May 2015 to 15 Jun 2018
CVR 3640904520% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Apr 2015 to 30 Oct 2017
CVR 2738361050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 3604741025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Sep 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR 3604734850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Feb 2015 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR 27383521100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2007 to 3 Dec 2015
CVR 2521348320% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 3 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
22 Nov 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 26 | 22 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -642 | -267 | Not reported | Not reported | -203 |
| Operating profit | -831 | -529 | -678 | -540 | -508 |
| Result for the year | +737 | -1,004 | +18,506 | -1,534 | -842 |
| Equity | 6,107 | 5,103 | 16,942 | 11,408 | 10,566 |
| Total assets | 12,187 | 10,663 | 17,036 | 15,530 | 12,877 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -2.9% | -16.1% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -2,609.7% | -2,475.8% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -993note 1 | -355note 1 | -6,568note 1 | -7,076note 1 | -4,964note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -14.5%note 2 | -8.4%note 3 | -7%note 2 | -5.4%note 1 | -8%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 608note 1 | 2,980note 1 | -6,568note 1 | -3,249note 1 | -2,754note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.07.2023
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.06.2023 er gennemført 25.07.2023.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.06.2023 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Ny adresse: Østergade 4, Haslev, 4690 Haslev
Ny kommune: Faxe
Ny adresse: Krumtappen 4, st., 2500 Valby
Vedtægter ændret: 09.04.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.04.2021.
kr. 99.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Stolling, den 09.04.2021, Ulla Pagh Stolling, den 09.04.2021, Stig Holmegaard Thygesen, (formand), den 09.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Stolling, (formand), den 09.04.2021, Lars Thuesen, den 09.04.2021, Stig Holmegaard Thygesen, den 09.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden, af direktøren i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. direktør Morten Larsen, (formand), den 08.04.2021, Stig Holmegaard Thygesen, den 08.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Ulla Pagh Stolling, den 08.04.2021, Stig Holmegaard Thygesen, (formand), den 08.04.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Stolling, den 08.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Ulla Pagh Stolling, den 08.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller bestyrelsesformanden og direktøren i forening.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28939523 Ecovis Danmark statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Vendersgade 28, st., 1363 København K, den 02.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Slettede binavne: BOCREDIT A/S, BOKREDIT A/S, BOKREDIT FINANS A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulla Pagh Stolling, den 29.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Stig Holmegaard Thygesen, den 29.10.2019.
Ny adresse: Teglholm Allé 13, 1., 2450 København SV
CVR-nummer:
27625355.
NAVN:
SATO HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Teglholm Allé 15, 2450 København SV.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2014.
Nye binavne:
BOCREDIT A/S, BOKREDIT A/S, BOKREDIT FINANS A/S.
Slettede binavne:
STUDENTSTART A/S, ADEPTO HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lars Thuesen, den 14.04.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ulla Pagh Stolling, den 14.04.2014.
Ny adresse:
Teglholm Allé 15, 2450 København SV.
Ny kommune:
København.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Morten Larsen, den 31.01.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ernst Ulrik Bayer, den 31.01.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Thuesen, den 31.01.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Morten Larsen, den 31.01.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Flemming Stolling, den 31.01.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jan Steen Frederiksen, den 16.01.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Ernst Ulrik Bayer, den 16.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 27.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2008.
Slettede binavne:
FREEDOM FINANCE A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S), FREEDOM FINANCE DANMARK A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S), FREEDOM FINANCE DENMARK A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
16.05.2008.
Nye binavne:
FREEDOM FINANCE A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S), FREEDOM FINANCE DANMARK A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S), FREEDOM FINANCE DENMARK A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
12.03.2007.
Nyt navn:
SATO HOLDING A/S.
Binavn:
STUDENTSTART A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S).
Nyt binavn: ADEPTO HOLDING A/S (SATO HOLDING A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
06.01.2006.
Nyt navn:
BOKREDIT JAF A/S.
Binavn:
STUDENTSTART A/S (BOKREDIT JAF A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jan Erik Granqvist, den 06.01.2006, Christian Petersen, den 06.01.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Jan Steen Frederiksen, den 06.01.2006, Morten Larsen, den 06.01.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.07.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 27625355.
NAVN: IQUSE SOLUTINS A/S.
ADRESSE: Holsbjergvej 27, 2620 Albertslund.
Kommune:
Albertslund.
Binavn:
STUDENTSTART A/S (IQUSE SOLUTINS A/S).
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Erik Granqvist, den 01.07.2005, Direktør Flemming Stolling Jensen, den 01.07.2005, Christian Petersen, den 01.07.2005.
Direktion:
Morten Larsen (Økonomidirektør).
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24207501 MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vester Søgade 10, 1601 København V.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2004.
Ny adresse:
Holsbjergvej 27, 2620 Albertslund.
Ny kommune:
Albertslund.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som Økonomidirektør:
Morten Larsen, den 22.11.2004.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Flemming Stolling Jensen (adm. dir), den 22.11.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.02.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.02.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26517559 BOKREDIT ApS, Paul Bergsøes Vej 20, 2600 Glostrup, den 23.02.2004.
Direktion:
Morten Larsen, den 23.02.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vester Søgade 10, 1601 København V, den 23.02.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
23.02.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010430832Østergade 4, 4690 Haslev