CVR 27570445Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 28 Jan 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BØGELUND ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
67.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-6.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
128.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Claus Juul Bøgelund100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2013
Claus Juul Bøgelundsince 28 Jan 2004
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1975780350% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42102520100% of votes
CVR 1975780310% to under 15% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 42104248100% of votes
CVR 1975780310% to under 15% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 42102563100% of votes
CVR 1975780310% to under 15% of capital
CVR 3869087610% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 38747363100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 38748017100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BØGELUND ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43658042100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2022 to 19 Oct 2026
CVR 426143275% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Dec 2022 to 25 Apr 2023
CVR 435436955% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Dec 2022 to 14 Feb 2023
CVR 435421415% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Dec 2022 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 35411178100% of capital and votes29 Jul 2013 to 15 Jan 2021
CVR 411805605% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Oct 2020 to 5 Nov 2020
CVR 3868993210% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Jul 2017 to 2 Mar 2020
CVR 3421320850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jun 2013 to 30 Sep 2019
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2025 to May 2026.
Latest May 2026, published 20 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 712,103 | 455,732 | 304,103 | 369,243 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 67,782 |
| Operating profit | +83,913 | +39,286 | -9,195 | +14,671 | +1,210 |
| Result for the year | +72,617 | +40,426 | -10,859 | -653 | -6,201 |
| Equity | 176,922 | 169,464 | 126,420 | 131,685 | 128,286 |
| Total assets | 293,834 | 211,293 | 271,719 | 378,998 | 365,499 |
| Employees (average) | 148 | 129 | 132 | 125 | 111 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 74.6% | -36% | -33.3% | 21.4% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 11.8% | 8.6% | -3% | 4% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 90,739 | 47,332 | -676 | 23,995 | 14,052 |
| EBITDA margin | 12.7% | 10.4% | -0.2% | 6.5% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.7% | -12.8% | 2.3% | -5.3% | -11.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,002 | -76,099 | 18,449 | 157,837 | 168,763 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | 6.6x | 12x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 38.8% | 22.7% | -6%note 2 | 4.9%note 3 | 0.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,520 | 7,241 | 81,704 | 66,105 | 19,747 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.8% | 1.6% | 26.9% | 17.9% | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 57.1% | 290.9% | n.m.note 1 | -307.9%note 3 | 23.3%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 5 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Sankt Peders Stræde 21, 2. 2, 1453 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Teglhøjen 20, Tommerup St, 5690 Tommerup
Ny kommune: Assens
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 09.03.2020.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2013 - 30.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20225734 LEO OLSEN & DALGAARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.04.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hunderupvej 116, 5230 Odense M, den 04.04.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.01.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27429580 DYMAK HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 552,80.
Direktion:
Claus Juul Bøgelund, 5000 Odense C, den 28.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20225734 LEO OLSEN & DALGAARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hunderupvej 116, 5230 Odense M, den 28.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
27.10.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010362306Sankt Peders Stræde 21, 1453 København K