CVR 27570410Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)AssensFounded 28 Jan 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E. THIESEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
56.4K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
-10.9K
DKK, annual report 2016
Dorthe Thiesen100% of capital and votes, until 13 Mar 2018
Esber Thiesenuntil 13 Mar 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2016: -10.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2017 to 13 Mar 2018
100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2004 to 29 Dec 2017
E. THIESEN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E. THIESEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3409271025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2014 to 12 Mar 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -1 | Not reported | Not reported | 56 |
| Operating profit | -28 | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | +56 |
| Result for the year | -838 | -297 | -1,208 | -101 | -1,088 |
| Equity | 2,906 | 2,535 | 1,278 | 1,127 | -11 |
| Total assets | 3,594 | 3,219 | 3,173 | 3,023 | 992 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 122% |
| EBITDA | -24 | -1 | 32note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 56 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -570 | -583 | 676 | 721 | 20 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 21.2xnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 7 | -0.2%note 7 | 1.1%note 8 | Not reportednote 4 | 4.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -951 | -583 | 676 | 721 | 26 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 27 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 12 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 4 Jun 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring, jf. selskabslovens § 216
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Esber Thiesen, den 13.03.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 13.03.2018.
CVR-nummer:
27570410.
NAVN:
E. THIESEN ApS.
Adresse: Skovvangsvej 13, 5610 Assens.
Kommune: Assens.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
M.G. REVISION ApS, den 30.05.2014.
CVR-nummer:
27570410.
NAVN:
E. THIESEN ApS.
Adresse: Skovvangsvej 13, 5610 Assens.
Kommune: Assens.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 30.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29529507 M.G. REVISION ApS, Rugårdsvej 244, 1., 5210 Odense NV, den 28.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Skovvangsvej 13, Barløse, 5610 Assens.
Ny kommune:
Assens.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20225734 LEO OLSEN & DALGAARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.04.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hunderupvej 116, 5230 Odense M, den 04.04.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.01.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27429580 DYMAK HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 552,80.
Direktion:
Esber Thiesen, 5610 Assens, den 28.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20225734 LEO OLSEN & DALGAARD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hunderupvej 116, 5230 Odense M, den 28.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
27.10.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010362276Skovvangsvej 13, 5610 Assens