CVR 27570402Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense MFounded 28 Jan 2004
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.2% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Offer Viskum Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2004
Søren Offer Viskum Madsensince 28 Jan 2004
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4095669710% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes19 Dec 2019 to 30 Nov 2024
100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2017 to 22 Oct 2018
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34213208100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4148938350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4424254050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4199174733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 41917253100% of capital and votes
CVR 4630097110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40738584100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4398108010% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Apr 2023 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR 4257401510% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Aug 2021 to 28 Aug 2024
CVR 41318503100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2020 to 1 Apr 2024
CVR 4006256450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Nov 2018 to 6 Feb 2023
CVR 41917253100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2020 to 28 Dec 2020
CVR 3541117850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jul 2013 to 30 Sep 2019
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 119 | 827 | 1,203 | 1,084 | 1,108 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +571 | +629 | +367 | +360 |
| Result for the year | +3,858 | -343 | +1,013 | +1,863 | +1,311 |
| Equity | 54,986 | 49,643 | 49,800 | 51,532 | 48,813 |
| Total assets | 56,562 | 58,777 | 59,064 | 62,287 | 56,780 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 593.3% | 45.5% | -9.9% | 2.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29,163note 3 | -20,346 | -18,918 | -13,897 | -10,685 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4%note 4 | 1.6%note 5 | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.7%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
SOM ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010362268Helgavej 31, 5230 Odense M