CVR 27303641Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000)København ØFounded 9 Aug 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOUNTAINHEAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-63.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Hoelgaard Justesen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Aug 2003
Søren Hoelgaard Justesensince 9 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 9 Aug 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4599895910% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3502437950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41675993100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4167859366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4621986433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 33057628100% of capital and votes
CVR 4421206450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3034665333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4562879525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3255241210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3957100510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 369328645% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4301013133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 326450895% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 386061665% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FOUNTAINHEAD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4157326033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Dec 2020 to 20 May 2026
CVR 4301013115% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Jan 2022 to 16 May 2026
CVR 3305762833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jan 2026
CVR 3502437950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Nov 2015 to 6 Nov 2025
CVR 4173887125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jan 2021 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR 2563867010% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Mar 2019 to 2 Dec 2023
CVR 2024324415% to under 20% of capital and votes12 May 2016 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 4101787225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Nov 2020 to 12 Dec 2022
CVR 335971425% to under 10% of capital and votes24 May 2019 to 23 Apr 2020
CVR 4015272550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jan 2019 to 11 Oct 2019
CVR 3520616733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Mar 2013 to 7 Mar 2019
CVR 3690908010% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2015 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3603444050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Nov 2014 to 22 Jan 2018
CVR 3091372833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2012 to 22 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Aug 2003 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2010 | 2011 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011; quarterly Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 553 | -24 | 256 | -144 | -64 |
| Operating profit | -108 | -626 | -541 | -872 | -537 |
| Result for the year | +502 | +480 | +9,480 | +26,317 | +11,032 |
| Equity | 128,239 | 127,097 | 131,746 | 151,746 | 157,762 |
| Total assets | 135,237 | 135,558 | 141,078 | 162,087 | 195,353 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -104.4% | n.m.note 1 | -156.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 167 | -345 | -221 | -563 | -252 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.3% | n.m.note 2 | -86.3% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,240 | -41,964 | -48,829 | -69,675 | -72,989 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | -0.5% | -0.5% | -0.9% | -0.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 74note 4 | 643note 4 | 152note 4 | 900note 4 | 63note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37,009 | -47,000 | -48,866 | -69,948 | -103,131 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claude Winther Nielsen, den 08.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Berit Hoelgaard Didriksen, den 18.06.2018, Søren Hoelgaard Justesen, den 18.06.2018, Claude Winther Nielsen, den 18.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret:
17.01.2013.
Nyt navn:
FOUNTAINHEAD ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.01.2013.
Nyt navn:
FOUNTAIN HEAD ApS.
Ny adresse:
Østerled 19, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringvejen 2 A, 9560 Hadsund, den 30.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.09.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Den under 05.05.2009 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten den 05.05.2009.
Ny adresse:
Webersgade 56, 2100 København Ø.
Den under 16.04.2007 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 16.04.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.08.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.08.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 425,00.
Stifter:
Direktør, Cand. scient. po Søren Hoelgaard Justesen, den 09.08.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør, Cand. scient. po Søren Hoelgaard Justesen, den 09.08.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ringvejen 2 A, 9560 Hadsund, den 09.08.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
09.08.2003 - 30.09.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010045130Østerled 19, 2100 København Ø