CVR 36932864Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 19 Jun 2015
Employees
16
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+45.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+105.3% on 2024
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FORTEM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJHR Invest ApSCVR 41825448, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2020
Handberg Capital ApSCVR 43234579, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2024
and 3 moreJimmy Bryan Ole Holst Rydahlsince 19 Jun 2015
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2021
CVR 273036415% to under 10% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2021
CVR 4182544850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2020
CVR 4323457915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2024
CVR 461712765% to under 10% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2015 to 20 Nov 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jun 2015 to 30 Dec 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Apr 2022 to 18 Mar 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Aug 2026 to 10 Aug 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JHR Invest ApS, since 4 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41825448Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in FORTEM ApS, since 20 Nov 2020
This company
FORTEM ApS
CVR 36932864
1 Danish company.
CVR 4301013133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FORTEM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,695 | 4,317 | 5,771 | 6,038 | 12,397 |
| Operating profit | +600 | +628 | +95 | +875 | +3,616 |
| Result for the year | +444 | +468 | +63 | +677 | +2,601 |
| Equity | 1,943 | 2,411 | 2,474 | 3,151 | 5,074 |
| Total assets | 3,034 | 3,274 | 3,311 | 3,872 | 8,082 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.4% | 16.8% | 33.7% | 4.6% | 105.3% |
| EBITDA | 631 | 654 | 107 | 875 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.1% | 15.2% | 1.8% | 14.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,194note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
FORTEM ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Jan 2027.
FORTEM ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020510532Visbygade 16, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.