CVR 27295428Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)HellerupFounded 12 Aug 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRIVIAS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-512.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Pitzner100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2003
Morten Pitznersince 12 Aug 2003
100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37858846100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34894175100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28122829100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31874432100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TRIVIAS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4225241710% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Mar 2021 to 18 Apr 2024
CVR 3469881325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Aug 2013 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3071631010% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2011 to 6 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Dec 2015 | Q3 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2018; monthly Dec 2015 and Nov 2018 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 29 | -521 | -282 | -395 | -512 |
| Operating profit | +3,119 | -600 | +639 | -474 | -613 |
| Result for the year | +6,801 | -5,356 | +7,654 | +7,091 | -2,091 |
| Equity | 14,969 | 8,612 | 16,266 | 23,357 | 21,266 |
| Total assets | 21,805 | 19,912 | 60,902 | 40,901 | 29,698 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -1,885.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 3,126 | -521 | 718 | -395 | -537 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10,712.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 871 | 2,996 | 1,645 | -52 | -44note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | n.m.note 4 | 2.3x | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.4%note 5 | -3.4%note 6 | 3.4%note 5 | -1.7% | -2.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 495note 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,774 | 4,114 | -35,569 | -24,738 | -9,703note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 25.03.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 25.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 25.04.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.08.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 30556224 PROTAS ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 30556224 PROTAS ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 27295428 TRIVIAS ApS (fortsættende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 30556224 PROTAS ApS.
CVR-NR. 27295428 TRIVIAS ApS, har i enighed
besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om
kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen.
Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for
bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er
stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer
senest 4 uger efter at den endelige beslutning om fusion
er truffet.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Pitzner, Sofievej 11, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Ny adresse:
Tordenskjoldsgade 17, 1., 1055 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Helge Pedersen, den 30.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20658231 ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Banegårdspladsen 1, 2., postboks 510, 4700 Næstved, den 30.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jønsson, Trianglen 2, 2100 København Ø.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.09.2004.
Den under 23.08.2004 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 23.08.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.08.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.08.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Pitzner, den 12.08.2003.
Direktion:
Morten Pitzner, den 12.08.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Registreret revisor Helge Pedersen, 2400 København NV, den 12.08.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
12.08.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010035194Sofievej 11, 2900 Hellerup