CVR 27168388Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)AarsFounded 20 May 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CASPER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+160.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kurt Casper66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2013
Jens Hosbond Casper10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 2013
and 1 moreKurt Caspersince 4 Jul 2003
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 26 Mar 2013since 18 Feb 2013
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Feb 2013since 19 Feb 2013
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Feb 2013since 19 Feb 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CASPER ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CASPER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2716839633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 May 2003 to 7 Jul 2023
CVR 433472335% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jun 2022 to 29 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -43 | -229 |
| Result for the year | +956 | -827 | +2,436 | +736 | +160 |
| Equity | 11,443 | 10,116 | 12,102 | 12,588 | 12,498 |
| Total assets | 11,710 | 10,130 | 12,118 | 12,691 | 12,525 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,951note 3 | -9,092note 3 | -11,913note 3 | -12,634note 3 | -12,495note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -1.9%note 5 | -5.7%note 4 | -47.2%note 3 | n.m.note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2021
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.09.2021.
Ny adresse:
Tværvej 6, 9600 Aars.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.02.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 200.000,00. B-anparter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 24.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 24.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 3.110,40.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25316177 LYNGSØ INDUSTRI HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 25316177 LYNGSØ INDUSTRI HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 27166733 PRR INVEST ApS.
CVR-NR. 27166768 RAMDAL ApS.
CVR-NR. 27166741 SAJ ApS.
CVR-NR. 27168345 KNUD PEDERSEN ApS.
CVR-NR. 26941482 OASEN ApS.
CVR-NR. 27168388 CASPER ApS.
CVR-NR. 27172474 COCHON ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2.
Ny adresse:
Solvænget 86, 9600 Aars.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2003.
Nyt navn:
CASPER ApS.
Ny adresse:
Solvænget 68, 9600 Aars.
Ny kommune:
Aars.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 04.07.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Kurt Casper, den 04.07.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.07.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9000 Aalborg, den 04.07.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2003 - 30.06.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.05.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 20.05.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 20.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2003 - 30.09.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009882991Tværvej 6, 9600 Aars
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.