CVR 27166733Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)LøgstørFounded 20 May 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PRR INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-274.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-540.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Ravn66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2013
Michael Rydal Ravn-Olsen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2013
and 3 morePer Ravnsince 4 Jul 2003
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2013
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2013
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2013
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2013
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4578733850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PRR INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2716848525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 May 2003 to 7 Jul 2023
CVR 433472335% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jun 2022 to 29 Aug 2022
CVR 256233395% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Sep 2014 to 28 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -29 | -61 | -100 | -107 | -275 |
| Operating profit | -89 | -283 | -405 | -412 | -640 |
| Result for the year | +1,556 | -541 | +8,814 | +2,108 | -541 |
| Equity | 11,961 | 10,420 | 17,234 | 18,342 | 16,802 |
| Total assets | 12,355 | 11,402 | 17,347 | 19,004 | 16,905 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -241 | -280 | -287 | -515 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,897note 3 | -5,656 | -15,247 | -16,293note 3 | -14,248note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 3 | -5%note 4 | -11.7% | -15.9%note 3 | -21.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 625note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 27.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.02.2013.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapital kr. 200.000,00. B-kapital kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 24.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 24.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Udsigten 3, 9670 Løgstør.
Ny adresse:
Tværvej 26, 9670 Løgstør.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 3.110,40.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25316177 LYNGSØ INDUSTRI HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 25316177 LYNGSØ INDUSTRI HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 27166733 PRR INVEST ApS.
CVR-NR. 27166768 RAMDAL ApS.
CVR-NR. 27166741 SAJ ApS.
CVR-NR. 27168345 KNUD PEDERSEN ApS.
CVR-NR. 26941482 OASEN ApS.
CVR-NR. 27168388 CASPER ApS.
CVR-NR. 27172474 COCHON ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2003.
Nyt navn:
PRR INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
Hasselvænget 19, 9670 Løgstør.
Ny kommune:
Løgstør.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 04.07.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Per Ravn, den 04.07.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.07.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9000 Aalborg, den 04.07.2003.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2003 - 30.06.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.05.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.05.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 20.05.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen (adm. dir), den 20.05.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør. Selskabet skal ingen bestyrelse have. Selskabet ledes af en direktion, der vælges af generalforsamlingen for 1 år ad gangen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.05.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2003 - 30.04.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009880956Udsigten 3, 9670 Løgstør
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.