CVR 26716942Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IkastFounded 5 Jul 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. R. HOLDING IKAST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
58.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+70.8% on 2024
Result
+38.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
178.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Rahbek Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2002
Søren Rahbek Hansensince 9 Sep 2002
100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42667382100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3796855266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4662318566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3812187150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4256522950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4106587720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4403274050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4514970666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4115798450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3233827566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4233473133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3776660733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3048912825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3778899615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S. R. HOLDING IKAST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 323382755% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Nov 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 3795902233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 11 Dec 2023
CVR 26740096100% of capital and votes2 Aug 2005 to 16 Nov 2021
CVR 3776660733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jun 2016 to 3 Sep 2020
CVR 3048912825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Dec 2016 to 3 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23,071 | 26,782 | 38,609 | 34,178 | 58,377 |
| Operating profit | +17,204 | +19,818 | +30,415 | +26,990 | +44,927 |
| Result for the year | +15,138 | +17,395 | +27,261 | +22,184 | +38,190 |
| Equity | 115,966 | 130,152 | 148,117 | 163,260 | 178,676 |
| Total assets | 168,193 | 144,597 | 159,225 | 178,518 | 208,431 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 281 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -36.6% | 16.1% | 44.2% | -11.5% | 70.8% |
| EBITDA | 17,704 | 20,576 | 31,103 | 27,700 | 46,279 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 76.7% | 76.8% | 80.6% | 81.1% | 79.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -87.4% | 9.1% | -8.3% | 18.2% | 2,061.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 27,047 | -1,918 | -26,005 | -13,465 | -15,936 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.5x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.3% | 11.9% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 22.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 23,955 | 1,694 | 1,498 | 2,174 | 7,652 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -178% | 169% | 104% | 20% | 39.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 26740096 FABRICS REPUBLIC ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 28.04.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.07.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.09.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Søren Rahbek Hansen, den 09.09.2002.
Direktion:
Søren Rahbek Hansen, den 09.09.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Saturnvej 1, 7430 Ikast, den 09.09.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009239681Nørregade 48, 7430 Ikast