CVR 26740096Private limited company (ApS)Vævning af tekstiler (132000)IkastFounded 5 Jul 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FABRICS REPUBLIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-24.6K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+14.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
88.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
S. R. HOLDING IKAST ApSCVR 26716942, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Nov 2021
Søren Rahbek Hansenuntil 16 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26716942100% of capital and votes2 Aug 2005 to 16 Nov 2021
FABRICS REPUBLIC ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FABRICS REPUBLIC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3795902233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR 3812187150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR 3796855266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Aug 2016 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Jul 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2016.
Latest Aug 2016, published 1 Nov 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 991 | -153 | -23 | -52 | -25 |
| Operating profit | +578 | -211 | -23 | -52 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +16,183 | +2,651 | +2,157 | +17,418 | +14,348 |
| Equity | 33,033 | 35,684 | 37,825 | 81,410 | 88,087 |
| Total assets | 34,749 | 35,725 | 37,936 | 81,545 | 88,180 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -32.2% | -115.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 747 | -211 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 75.4% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,301 | -576 | -106 | -708note 5 | -8,457note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2%note 7 | -0.5%note 8 | -0.1% | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -24,734 | -25,272 | -17,956 | -25,622note 5 | -27,651note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 2 Jul 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 6 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 6 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 14 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 16.11.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26716942 S. R. HOLDING IKAST ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren Rahbek, Nørregade 48, 7430 Ikast.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 28.04.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.03.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Søren Rahbek Hansen, den 07.03.2007, den 07.03.2007, Bruno Hansen Hedegaard, den 07.03.2007, Benny Nørmark Nyborg, den 07.03.2007.
Direktion:
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.05.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.935,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 260.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Jacob Skovgaard, den 08.04.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bruno Hansen Hedegaard, den 08.04.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Sonny Brian Østergaard, den 19.01.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Poul Jacob Skovgaard, den 19.01.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.07.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.07.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Lagerchef Sonny Brian Østergaard, den 05.07.2002, Søren Rahbek Hansen, den 05.07.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Lagerchef Sonny Brian Østergaard, den 05.07.2002, Søren Rahbek Hansen, den 05.07.2002, Benny Nyborg, den 05.07.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Saturnvej 1, 7430 Ikast, den 05.07.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009267685Nørregade 48, 7430 Ikast